ABBVIE US LLC

H-1B pay data: 133 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

133
certified positions
$145,000
Median pay
$135,000
25th pct
$169,000
75th pct
$190,000
90th pct
$115,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Analyst, Marketing Business Intelligence5$127,000$114,000 – $141,304
Manager, Promotional Analytics4$129,500$118,000 – $137,500
Manager, Statistics4$150,000$145,000 – $159,900
Senior Data Scientist4$159,869$149,421 – $166,406
Manager, Data Science3$148,309$140,862 – $151,691
Senior Research Statistician3$141,000$112,200 – $151,502
Associate Director, Marketing Analytics2$202,000$182,000 – $222,000
Associate Director, Performance Innovation2$183,259$176,652 – $189,866
Business Intelligence Engineer2$122,500$112,500 – $132,500
Manager, Business and Digital Analytics2$142,044$136,409 – $147,678
Manager II, Competitive Intelligence2$178,763$176,061 – $181,465
Manager II, Marketing Analytics2$164,500$160,100 – $168,900
Manager, Market Access Insights2$150,000$145,200 – $154,800
Manager, Marketing II2$163,500$158,300 – $168,700
Manager, Omnichannel Analytics2$143,594$140,261 – $146,928
Manager, Statistical Programming2$150,500$142,900 – $158,100
Market Access Insights Manager2$131,054$122,211 – $139,896
Senior Analyst, BI & Analytics - AA2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Data Engineer - Platform2$183,120$176,624 – $189,615
Senior Manager, Analytics2$142,500$140,500 – $144,500
Senior Manager, Market Research/Intelligence & Analytics2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Technology Engineer, Contact Center2$153,114$146,623 – $159,605
Analyst, Marketing Business Intelligence1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Assoc. Director, Business Development Forecasting - Oncology1$184,000$184,000 – $184,000
Associate Director, Competitive Intelligence1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000

Showing the top 25 of 100 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$115,482
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 58 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

133
H-1B LCA filings
22
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 17 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+74%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$115,000$145,000 median$190,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 4.8%

2022-Q4: $141,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $140,000 (25 positions)2023-Q2: $139,000 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $130,000 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $135,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $145,000 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $135,000 (9 positions)2024-Q3: $160,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $147,000 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $161,000 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $152,064 (14 positions)2025-Q3: $159,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $160,000 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $144,474 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $147,761 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$165,650$125,350

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $120,000Level II · Qualified — 42 (32%), med $140,000Level III · Experienced — 34 (26%), med $144,412Level IV · Fully competent — 56 (42%), med $159,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
43$144,474+24% · Above prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
26$145,000+48% · Above prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
15$145,000+7% · Above prevailing wage
Marketing Managers
11-2021
8$172,692—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$144,000—
Management Analysts
13-1111
7$190,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
4$150,053—
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
4$135,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
3$180,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
3$113,000—
Software Developers
15-1252
3$210,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$175,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
2$156,500—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$127,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$184,000—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$140,000—
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
1$131,584—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois72$146,000
California20$141,812
New Jersey14$142,500
Texas9$161,228
Washington5$140,000
New York4$182,000
South Carolina2$149,500
Virginia2$121,000
Maryland2$135,000
Tennessee1$141,000
Ohio1$110,000
Massachusetts1$159,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ABBVIE US LLC has 133 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer