ADDEPTO IT SOLUTIONS LLC

H-1B pay data: 134 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

134
certified positions
$100,818
Median pay
$88,649
25th pct
$106,418
75th pct
$112,923
90th pct
$82,056
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer132$100,818$82,056 – $112,923
Data Engineer1$136,885$136,885 – $136,885
Technical Program Manager1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,436
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 48 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

134
H-1B LCA filings
42
PERM certifications
2.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.31
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 4 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-64%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,056$100,818 median$112,923

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 10.1%

2022-Q4: $102,544 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $101,109 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $95,701 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $89,960 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $96,127 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $87,474 (36 positions)2024-Q3: $101,109 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $105,612 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $112,986 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $103,262 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $106,704 (8 positions)2025-Q4: $92,612 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $103,210 (11 positions)2026-Q2: $112,923 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,813$83,647

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 43 (32%), med $85,738Level II · Qualified — 87 (65%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 4 (3%), med $132,839

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
132$100,818+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$94,682—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$136,885—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas35$101,192
North Carolina23$101,109
Ohio8$95,232
California7$102,544
New York6$99,352
Florida6$90,033
Washington5$106,642
Georgia5$105,227
Pennsylvania5$95,701
Arkansas4$92,217
Virginia4$105,268
Indiana3$86,050
Michigan3$84,490
Kansas3$66,206
Illinois3$108,077
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ADDEPTO IT SOLUTIONS LLC has 134 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer