Analysis Group, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 347 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

347
certified positions
$160,000
Median pay
$95,000
25th pct
$180,000
75th pct
$230,000
90th pct
$92,500
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Associate97$180,000$170,000 – $180,000
Analyst82$92,500$92,500 – $95,000
Senior Analyst40$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Associate - Healthcare34$180,000$173,000 – $180,000
Analyst - Healthcare27$92,500$92,500 – $98,999
Senior Analyst - Healthcare18$110,000$110,000 – $110,247
Manager17$230,000$222,000 – $232,000
Manager – Healthcare16$230,000$230,000 – $232,500
Senior Data Scientist5$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Data Scientist4$110,000$110,000 – $113,500
Senior Associate3$235,000$231,000 – $241,000
Vice President2$265,000$265,000 – $265,000
Senior Analyst II1$189,987$189,987 – $189,987
Vice President – Healthcare1$260,000$260,000 – $260,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,723
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 68 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

347
H-1B LCA filings
121
PERM certifications
0.8%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.35
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 10 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 7. FY24 → FY25 filings flat (+0%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,500$160,000 median$230,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 35.8%

2022-Q4: $132,500 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $180,000 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $110,000 (44 positions)2023-Q3: $180,000 (17 positions)2023-Q4: $230,000 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $230,000 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $110,000 (64 positions)2024-Q3: $180,000 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $230,000 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $180,000 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $110,000 (70 positions)2025-Q3: $142,500 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $136,250 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $159,329 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $180,000 (73 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$248,000$92,000

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 176 (51%), med $95,000Level II · Qualified — 36 (10%), med $110,000Level III · Experienced — 98 (28%), med $180,000Level IV · Fully competent — 36 (10%), med $230,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Economists
19-3011
224$170,000+85% · Above prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
111$110,822+14% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
11$160,000+40% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$92,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts154$160,000
California85$170,000
New York40$175,000
Illinois23$110,000
District of Columbia17$97,500
Colorado7$180,000
Texas6$95,000
Washington3$110,000
Virginia3$170,000
New Jersey3$110,000
Maryland1$230,000
Minnesota1$180,000
Connecticut1$92,500
Vermont1$180,000
New Hampshire1$180,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Analysis Group, Inc. has 347 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer