Avant Healthcare Professionals, LLC.

H-1B pay data: 341 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

341
certified positions
$72,738
Median pay
$68,994
25th pct
$73,674
75th pct
$83,075
90th pct
$66,560
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Clinical Nurse III95$69,826$66,560 – $73,403
Registered Nurse86$73,674$66,560 – $73,674
Registered Nurse III60$83,075$83,075 – $87,214
Clinical Support-Float RN44$72,738$72,738 – $75,046
Registered Nurse Float Pool29$66,560$66,560 – $66,560
BSN Registered Nurse16$62,774$62,774 – $65,707
Registered Nurse - Dedicated Education Unit5$77,418$73,799 – $77,418
Critical Float Pool Registered Nurse3$73,798$72,916 – $73,798
Medical Lab Scientist I2$53,331$53,331 – $53,331
Clinical Lab Scientist/ Med Tech1$47,466$47,466 – $47,466

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$72,738
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

341
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-8%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$66,560$72,738 median$83,075

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 17.5%

2023-Q2: $68,994 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $73,674 (12 positions)2023-Q4: $73,674 (41 positions)2024-Q1: $73,674 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $66,560 (39 positions)2024-Q3: $72,738 (61 positions)2024-Q4: $69,826 (52 positions)2025-Q1: $83,075 (47 positions)2025-Q2: $69,826 (14 positions)2025-Q3: $73,403 (22 positions)2025-Q4: $75,046 (20 positions)2026-Q1: $77,418 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $81,078 (4 positions)2023-Q22026-Q2$85,552$64,083

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (0%), med $66,560Level II · Qualified — 176 (52%), med $72,738Level III · Experienced — 164 (48%), med $71,614

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Critical Care Nurses
29-1141
338$72,738+0% · Around prevailing wage
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
3$53,331—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Tennessee97$69,826
Montana78$73,674
Maine56$83,075
Virginia45$72,738
South Dakota34$66,560
Mississippi16$62,774
Florida14$76,232
Ohio1$66,560
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Avant Healthcare Professionals, LLC. has 341 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer