Circana, LLC

H-1B pay data: 125 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

125
certified positions
$111,342
Median pay
$91,250
25th pct
$139,901
75th pct
$156,000
90th pct
$79,948
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Manager, Data Science8$101,993$79,780 – $123,721
Consultant6$102,690$96,106 – $111,956
Director4$113,498$96,516 – $126,864
Media Analyst4$77,938$61,123 – $99,514
Vice President4$144,373$139,901 – $148,845
Analyst3$89,690$72,967 – $91,320
Manager, Data Science3$87,859$84,015 – $88,015
Sr DIR, Software Engineer3$130,707$130,707 – $145,301
Consultant Modeler/Tech Modeling Consultant2$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Data Scientist2$89,002$82,480 – $95,524
Data Scientist, Research and Data Science2$92,268$91,454 – $93,082
Director, ETL2$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Director, Strategy, Pricing, and Data Science2$122,325$122,325 – $122,325
Global Product and Solutions Analyst2$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Manager2$104,624$103,077 – $106,171
Manager, Analytic Reporting/Director2$110,822$110,822 – $110,822
Manager, Data Engineering2$153,264$144,703 – $161,826
Operations Technology Consultant2$109,990$109,392 – $110,589
Principal Data Engineer2$173,500$146,700 – $200,300
Senior Big Data Engineer2$146,858$143,422 – $150,295
Sr. Big Data Engineer Designer2$154,669$154,669 – $154,669
Senior Director2$123,142$118,427 – $127,858
Senior Director, Client Sales & Insights2$219,357$219,357 – $219,357
Senior Manager2$89,946$77,189 – $102,704
Sr. Manager II, Client Sales & Insights2$87,464$82,389 – $92,539

Showing the top 25 of 80 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$108,077
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

125
H-1B LCA filings
7
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 19 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+87%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$79,948$111,342 median$156,000

Quarterly median pay 2024-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 5.0%

2024-Q1: $110,770 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $102,690 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $110,822 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $131,113 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $148,845 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $110,000 (25 positions)2025-Q3: $131,997 (13 positions)2025-Q4: $118,918 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $130,707 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $105,280 (30 positions)2024-Q12026-Q2$155,768$95,767

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 21 (17%), med $91,250Level II · Qualified — 70 (56%), med $108,192Level III · Experienced — 20 (16%), med $127,878Level IV · Fully competent — 13 (10%), med $148,949

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
28$127,806+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
24$89,690+1% · Around prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
18$110,411+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
16$151,922+6% · Above prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
15$82,139+24% · Above prevailing wage
Marketing Managers
11-2021
8$157,674—
Database Architects
15-1243
5$129,037—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
4$104,765—
Clinical Research Coordinators
11-9121
2$122,325—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
2$116,814—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$74,443—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$80,974—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$129,563—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois59$110,000
Texas18$124,520
New York16$110,822
Georgia5$148,845
California5$145,000
New Jersey4$103,542
Massachusetts4$149,678
Michigan3$88,000
North Carolina2$109,158
Ohio2$101,442
Rhode Island2$101,722
Florida2$94,814
Washington2$103,438
Arkansas1$74,443
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Circana, LLC has 125 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer