ClientServer Technology Solutions LLC

H-1B pay data: 168 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

168
certified positions
$90,000
Median pay
$86,000
25th pct
$105,000
75th pct
$120,000
90th pct
$80,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer - Java/aws26$90,000$86,000 – $110,000
Software Developer - QA Automation20$87,000$80,000 – $95,250
Software Developer18$90,000$84,200 – $109,500
Software Developer - .net/azure15$90,000$77,900 – $103,800
Computer Systems Engineer5$95,000$84,800 – $120,000
Software Engineer - QA5$80,000$79,400 – $89,600
Software Developer - Cloud4$70,000$70,000 – $81,200
Software Developer-.net/azure-cloud4$86,000$81,800 – $88,800
Software Developer - QA Automation Lead4$90,000$90,000 – $97,000
Software QA Automation4$79,500$72,400 – $81,000
Senior Programmer Analyst3$145,000$145,000 – $149,000
Software Developer - Azure / Cloud3$110,000$94,000 – $110,000
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER/Cloud Data Engineer3$90,000$86,800 – $101,200
Software Developer -ERP / CRM3$105,000$105,000 – $117,000
Software Developer - Java / AWS - Cloud3$100,000$85,600 – $108,000
Software Developer - QA Lead / Architect3$107,000$97,400 – $107,000
Application Architect2$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Azure / SAN Engineer2$107,500$105,500 – $109,500
Software Developer-azure/.net2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Software Developer - BI / BA2$122,500$120,500 – $124,500
Software Developer-cloud/middleware2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Software Developer/Data Engineer2$145,000$141,000 – $149,000
Software Developer - IOS / Android2$122,500$112,500 – $132,500
Software Developer - Java / AWS / Oracle2$87,500$73,500 – $101,500
Software Developer - Mainframe / DB2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

Showing the top 25 of 50 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$86,226
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 48 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

168
H-1B LCA filings
11
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-18%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,000$90,000 median$120,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 21.3%

2022-Q4: $85,750 (12 positions)2023-Q1: $105,000 (12 positions)2023-Q2: $86,000 (36 positions)2023-Q3: $90,000 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $90,000 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $108,500 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $85,000 (17 positions)2024-Q3: $92,000 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $86,000 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $90,000 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $96,000 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $95,000 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $142,500 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $92,000 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $104,000 (17 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$151,125$76,375

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 105 (62%), med $90,000Level II · Qualified — 43 (26%), med $105,000Level III · Experienced — 16 (10%), med $120,000Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (2%), med $145,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
133$90,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
16$80,000+45% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$86,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
3$145,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$86,500—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$160,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$95,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey67$90,000
Texas26$108,500
Nevada10$82,500
North Carolina10$105,000
Michigan7$86,000
California7$90,000
Pennsylvania5$86,000
Georgia5$88,000
Ohio5$90,000
Maryland5$92,000
Illinois3$105,000
Florida3$105,000
Missouri3$95,000
Iowa3$100,000
Arizona2$88,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ClientServer Technology Solutions LLC has 168 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer