Delta System & Software, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 175 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

175
certified positions
$101,192
Median pay
$101,150
25th pct
$112,299
75th pct
$130,233
90th pct
$94,016
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
SAP Consultant125$101,192$95,896 – $134,131
Software Developer10$101,546$92,797 – $121,465
SAP Fi/co Consultant5$105,997$94,174 – $112,923
SAP Mm/wm Consultant5$108,826$101,192 – $122,304
ASP.NET Developer3$101,192$99,362 – $105,036
SAP Bpc Senior Consultant3$98,904$92,198 – $104,562
SAP FICO Consultant3$103,210$103,210 – $110,980
SAP Le/wm/mm Consultant3$95,326$95,326 – $98,188
SAP SD Consultant3$103,334$93,017 – $105,464
Asp.net Consultant2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
SAP Abap Developer Consultant2$100,287$95,270 – $105,304
Sr. Business Analyst/Project Manager2$101,338$89,756 – $112,919
Senior SAP Consultant2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
System Analyst2$93,995$93,995 – $93,995
SAP ABAP Consultant1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
SAP EWM Functional Architect1$98,405$98,405 – $98,405
Senior Business Analyst1$131,560$131,560 – $131,560
Senior SAP Lead Consultant1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
Senior Software Engineer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,192
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

175
H-1B LCA filings
13
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$94,016$101,192 median$130,233

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 14.2%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $98,904 (9 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $101,192 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (18 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (30 positions)2024-Q3: $105,997 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $106,558 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $105,997 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $109,845 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $111,218 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $112,923 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,026$96,801

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (2%), med $135,283Level II · Qualified — 168 (96%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 3 (2%), med $120,141Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $128,960

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
171$101,192+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$117,978—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas110$101,192
California16$138,538
Illinois9$103,272
Michigan5$94,016
Florida4$100,184
Pennsylvania4$110,760
Ohio4$101,223
Arizona3$105,206
North Carolina3$106,974
Georgia2$90,418
Oregon2$93,995
Massachusetts2$127,026
Tennessee2$95,544
New York2$123,656
Colorado1$100,859
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Delta System & Software, Inc. has 175 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer