Diaspark, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 421 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

421
certified positions
$90,000
Median pay
$85,200
25th pct
$95,500
75th pct
$102,000
90th pct
$85,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer205$95,500$85,200 – $105,300
Programmer Analyst88$85,200$85,200 – $85,500
Computer Systems Application Engineer42$85,200$85,200 – $90,081
Web Application Developer26$90,050$90,050 – $90,050
Web Application Engineer25$90,050$90,050 – $90,050
Computer Application Programmer13$89,300$86,300 – $124,470
IT Manager5$90,050$90,050 – $90,050
Computer Systems Application Programmer3$90,000$86,160 – $90,000
Computer Systems / Applications Engineer3$102,000$88,800 – $102,000
Head of Data Science2$165,100$161,020 – $169,180
Senior Business Development Specialist2$97,250$93,050 – $101,450
Business Development Manager1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Computer Application Developer1$98,350$98,350 – $98,350
Computer Programmer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Director, Data Management & Analytics1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Senior Application Developer1$114,296$114,296 – $114,296
Sr. IT Manager, Projects1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Workday Project Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$89,253
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 63 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

421
H-1B LCA filings
38
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+160%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,200$90,000 median$102,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 16.0%

2022-Q4: $85,200 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $85,200 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $85,200 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $89,300 (29 positions)2023-Q4: $90,500 (18 positions)2024-Q1: $99,600 (14 positions)2024-Q2: $85,200 (33 positions)2024-Q3: $90,005 (18 positions)2024-Q4: $90,003 (21 positions)2025-Q1: $90,050 (165 positions)2025-Q2: $85,500 (45 positions)2025-Q3: $90,000 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $101,175 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $100,750 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $98,800 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$103,571$82,804

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 279 (66%), med $88,000Level II · Qualified — 135 (32%), med $90,050Level III · Experienced — 7 (2%), med $120,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
206$95,500+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
108$85,200+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
102$90,050+0% · Around prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
3$92,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
1$160,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$170,200—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey333$89,300
New York23$102,000
Texas14$85,200
Illinois10$90,150
Georgia8$84,350
Virginia6$90,000
California5$135,000
Massachusetts4$86,775
Arizona4$110,000
Tennessee3$80,000
Pennsylvania3$90,000
Florida3$90,000
Maryland2$107,030
North Carolina2$102,150
Delaware1$80,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Diaspark, Inc. has 421 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer