Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC

H-1B pay data: 161 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

161
certified positions
$116,168
Median pay
$104,603
25th pct
$133,390
75th pct
$145,850
90th pct
$96,158
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Manager, Advanced Data Analytics and Insights21$117,790$101,400 – $135,782
Senior Manager, Data Analytics and Insights12$112,964$97,015 – $120,973
Senior Manager, Data Science10$120,245$112,382 – $127,487
Senior Software Engineer/Developer10$101,421$100,888 – $111,112
Director, Advanced Data Analytics and Insights8$136,542$103,301 – $143,876
Director, Data Analytics and Insights8$134,867$104,062 – $158,725
Principal Full Stack Engineer7$120,786$110,972 – $132,413
Director, Product Management6$134,347$123,698 – $144,238
Manager, Advanced Data Analytics and Insights6$96,886$94,370 – $100,412
Director, Product Development5$129,251$108,835 – $149,431
Director, Data Science4$144,040$143,501 – $150,825
Manager, Data Analytics and Insights4$103,584$99,434 – $104,545
Principal Analyst4$110,583$102,989 – $114,508
Consultant, Business Analysis3$104,728$92,531 – $110,119
Director, Software Engineering3$117,894$117,894 – $125,132
Principal Systems Analyst3$101,005$97,344 – $121,372
Senior Data Engineer3$111,800$110,652 – $112,749
Director, Business Analyst2$115,211$103,047 – $127,375
Director, Machine Learning Engineer2$154,482$154,482 – $154,482
Director, Quantitative Analyst2$130,936$126,543 – $135,329
Manager, Data Science2$101,286$98,632 – $103,940
Principal Business Analyst2$106,044$104,991 – $107,098
Principal Software Engineer/Developer2$128,263$122,630 – $133,896
Senior Full Stack Engineer2$106,892$94,029 – $119,754
Senior Manager, Product Management2$110,583$108,212 – $112,954

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$116,064
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 38 / 100 — Limited sponsorship signal

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

161
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
3 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 3 · denial 10 · consistency 8 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-74%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$96,158$116,168 median$145,850

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2024-Q4 · ▲ 9.8%

2022-Q4: $112,902 (23 positions)2023-Q1: $114,275 (18 positions)2023-Q2: $112,964 (28 positions)2023-Q3: $120,328 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $120,994 (15 positions)2024-Q1: $130,416 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $117,790 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $114,525 (10 positions)2024-Q4: $123,989 (16 positions)2022-Q42024-Q4$133,043$110,275

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 4 (3%), med $96,387Level II · Qualified — 40 (26%), med $102,856Level III · Experienced — 68 (44%), med $117,790Level IV · Fully competent — 43 (28%), med $139,464

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
60$119,080+3% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
41$117,832+0% · Around prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
18$102,731+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
11$116,979+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
9$138,278—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
8$104,728—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
4$139,522—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$137,623—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
2$92,997—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$112,050—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
2$56,024—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$110,739—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$126,464—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
North Carolina48$120,786
Massachusetts45$112,382
Texas17$116,979
Rhode Island16$103,189
New Hampshire11$129,251
New Jersey8$128,128
Kentucky5$117,894
New York4$135,310
Georgia2$80,652
California1$126,339
Washington1$135,720
Missouri1$112,382
Pennsylvania1$110,365
Nebraska1$122,970
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC has 161 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer