GroupM Worldwide, LLC

H-1B pay data: 209 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

209
certified positions
$106,662
Median pay
$85,000
25th pct
$135,000
75th pct
$180,000
90th pct
$73,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Manager, Analytics16$107,500$93,796 – $128,162
Manager, Business Intelligence12$101,500$85,366 – $115,868
Associate Director, Analytics9$160,000$130,696 – $174,250
Manager, Business Intelligence & Data Visualization9$110,000$103,000 – $127,305
Senior Associate, Business Intelligence9$74,000$65,042 – $75,370
Senior Associate, Advanced Analytics7$75,000$71,007 – $82,139
Associate Director, Data & Analytics Services6$136,800$132,800 – $160,000
Senior Analyst, Analytics5$82,000$80,340 – $85,300
Associate Director, Data and Analytics4$141,750$136,500 – $143,500
Associate Director, Organic Search4$129,815$122,100 – $132,630
Manager, Business Analytics & Measurement4$109,412$103,000 – $115,825
Manager, Planning4$95,831$85,000 – $106,662
Senior Analyst4$74,882$67,000 – $82,763
Senior Associate, Business Analytics and Measurement4$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
VP, Media Activation4$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
Manager, Advanced Analytics3$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Manager, Data and Analytics3$102,000$102,000 – $104,400
Manager, Data & Analytics Services3$115,842$109,813 – $115,842
Manager, Engineer3$96,023$96,023 – $96,023
Manager, Paid Search3$88,462$85,692 – $88,462
Manager, Technical Solutions3$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Associate, Paid Search3$68,681$68,136 – $68,681
Senior Infrastructure Architect3$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Account Manager2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Analytics Manager2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Showing the top 25 of 73 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$96,928
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 60 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

209
H-1B LCA filings
14
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+224%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$73,000$106,662 median$180,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 55.8%

2022-Q4: $240,000 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $112,000 (5 positions)2023-Q3: $87,000 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $193,500 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $136,800 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $113,000 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $174,000 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $103,000 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $119,000 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $95,000 (66 positions)2025-Q3: $94,185 (22 positions)2025-Q4: $127,305 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $116,955 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $106,088 (34 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$262,950$64,050

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 60 (29%), med $80,000Level II · Qualified — 79 (38%), med $106,662Level III · Experienced — 46 (22%), med $143,500Level IV · Fully competent — 24 (11%), med $180,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
94$115,825+6% · Above prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
67$91,932+12% · Above prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
15$79,000+16% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
14$96,023+1% · Around prevailing wage
Marketing Managers
11-2021
9$205,000—
Public Relations Specialists
27-3031
4$94,500—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$100,000—
Software Developers
15-1252
2$132,800—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$100,000—
Advertising and Promotions Managers
11-2011
1$207,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York123$113,000
New Jersey33$118,000
California21$106,088
Illinois14$91,932
Florida5$100,000
Massachusetts4$93,500
Texas2$135,900
Georgia2$81,000
Washington2$88,462
Ohio1$82,000
Virginia1$82,139
Michigan1$110,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

GroupM Worldwide, LLC has 209 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer