INDEGENE, INC

H-1B pay data: 115 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

115
certified positions
$120,494
Median pay
$98,748
25th pct
$140,000
75th pct
$165,422
90th pct
$84,207
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Account Director3$120,494$115,668 – $125,936
Associate Digital Strategy Manager3$145,000$112,333 – $149,000
Channel Manager3$155,000$155,000 – $166,533
Digital Strategy Manager3$122,824$106,267 – $142,176
Manager, Data and Analytics3$135,782$116,114 – $139,156
Market Research Analyst3$58,344$58,344 – $58,344
Senior Manager - Data Enablement & Operations3$165,422$132,308 – $185,084
Senior Technical Manager3$153,046$129,833 – $206,609
Associate Consultant2$85,842$84,394 – $87,289
Associate Manager, Data Analytics2$146,463$136,837 – $156,089
Associate Manager - Scientific Writing2$83,428$79,485 – $87,372
Data Scientist2$98,311$88,685 – $107,937
Lead Advanced Analytics2$131,622$131,622 – $131,622
Lead Analyst2$97,833$87,142 – $108,524
Manager, Business Intelligence2$111,197$111,197 – $111,197
Manager, Client Services2$104,905$104,905 – $104,905
Manager, Program Management2$111,134$103,313 – $118,955
Manager, Strategic Initiatives2$111,582$111,274 – $111,889
Senior Digital Strategy Manager2$99,850$81,472 – $118,229
Senior Director, Business Development2$145,246$137,442 – $153,051
Senior Director - Strategic Solutions2$208,208$185,944 – $230,472
Senior Manager – Market Research2$92,997$92,997 – $92,997
Senior Manager – Project Management and Solutions2$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Senior Market Research Analyst2$64,085$59,492 – $68,678
Senior Project Associate2$94,942$91,739 – $98,145

Showing the top 25 of 81 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$111,197
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

115
H-1B LCA filings
14
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 14 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$84,207$120,494 median$165,422

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 4.3%

2022-Q4: $127,296 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $150,000 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $117,218 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $105,952 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $140,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $110,344 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $110,344 (9 positions)2024-Q3: $69,826 (10 positions)2024-Q4: $125,653 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $128,118 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $111,197 (20 positions)2025-Q3: $122,824 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $165,422 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $129,230 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $121,856 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$179,761$55,487

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $86,278Level II · Qualified — 48 (42%), med $110,344Level III · Experienced — 34 (30%), med $131,164Level IV · Fully competent — 32 (28%), med $126,474

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
26$111,197+0% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
22$105,952+6% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
20$126,818+4% · Around prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
17$92,997+24% · Above prevailing wage
Marketing Managers
11-2021
8$162,208—
Software Developers
15-1252
5$123,656—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
5$165,422—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$98,205—
Technical Writers
27-3042
3$88,358—
Sales Managers
11-2022
3$155,002—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$127,774—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$147,014—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey84$120,910
Illinois6$117,806
Delaware6$135,500
Mississippi6$58,344
California4$150,202
Maryland3$120,494
Texas2$150,456
Pennsylvania1$98,205
District of Columbia1$107,000
North Carolina1$92,310
Indiana1$112,091
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

INDEGENE, INC has 115 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer