Kollasoft Inc

H-1B pay data: 127 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

127
certified positions
$99,986
Median pay
$90,000
25th pct
$110,370
75th pct
$125,095
90th pct
$83,129
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer63$99,986$90,262 – $114,550
QA Analyst4$83,096$82,279 – $90,499
Software Tester4$82,982$79,178 – $87,266
SQL Server DBA4$88,690$85,546 – $101,183
System Administrator4$110,739$90,894 – $120,902
Business Analyst3$103,355$86,351 – $106,250
Cloud Engineer3$108,012$107,914 – $127,200
Software QA Analyst3$96,000$90,053 – $107,200
Technical Project Manager3$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Business System Analyst2$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Computer Systems Engineer2$122,907$121,825 – $123,989
Data Engineer2$109,594$105,268 – $113,919
Sales and Operations Manager2$127,327$125,455 – $129,199
SAP Ariba Solutions Architect2$129,334$129,067 – $129,600
Software Development Engineer in Test2$79,435$66,872 – $91,998
Software Project Manager2$111,696$111,696 – $111,696
AI/ML Engineer1$75,962$75,962 – $75,962
Business Intelligence Architect Developer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Business Systems Analyst1$80,267$80,267 – $80,267
DevOps Engineer1$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
ETL Informatica Developer1$84,614$84,614 – $84,614
Manager-Sales and Operations1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Oracle DBA1$93,226$93,226 – $93,226
Salesforce Developer1$105,078$105,078 – $105,078
Salesforce IT Functional and Business Analyst1$89,710$89,710 – $89,710

Showing the top 25 of 38 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$96,369
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

127
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 16 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+58%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,129$99,986 median$125,095

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 11.9%

2022-Q4: $92,040 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $92,040 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $95,139 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $95,000 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $106,974 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $98,238 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $96,866 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $99,986 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $89,710 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $105,976 (15 positions)2025-Q2: $112,493 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $111,072 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $108,012 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $105,234 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $103,035 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,910$86,293

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (3%), med $82,100Level II · Qualified — 90 (87%), med $96,866Level III · Experienced — 7 (7%), med $124,259Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (4%), med $114,264

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
80$101,494+2% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
17$86,466+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$112,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$88,690—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$82,389—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$110,739—
Sales Managers
11-2022
3$129,667—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$105,164—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$90,074—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$111,696—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas25$96,866
Arizona22$95,139
Oregon15$93,995
California10$126,942
New Jersey10$105,078
New York6$116,147
Georgia6$111,848
Connecticut5$110,000
Maryland5$114,941
Pennsylvania4$94,275
Florida3$105,000
Illinois3$95,160
Ohio2$88,566
North Carolina2$97,606
Washington2$95,326
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Kollasoft Inc has 127 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer