Lincoln National Corporation

H-1B pay data: 138 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

138
certified positions
$124,259
Median pay
$99,965
25th pct
$139,772
75th pct
$152,818
90th pct
$77,948
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Analyst, Application Development34$139,090$125,178 – $151,476
Analyst, Application Development23$99,965$84,481 – $119,825
Sr Analyst, Application Dev7$136,282$132,616 – $151,549
Specialist, Quantitative Derivatives6$69,300$56,160 – $82,848
Director, Engineering Chapter Lead4$152,818$152,818 – $171,833
Analyst, Data Analytics3$106,226$106,226 – $115,494
Analyst, Quantitative Derivatives I3$67,000$65,960 – $69,194
Sr. Analyst, Business Analysis3$106,309$96,125 – $119,071
Sr. Analyst, Cloud Infrastructure3$137,883$131,261 – $138,849
Sr. Analyst, HR Technology3$124,259$123,924 – $124,259
Sr. Analyst, Middleware and Data Integration3$129,605$129,605 – $129,605
Analyst, Application Support2$92,778$85,914 – $99,642
Director of Middleware2$163,890$155,743 – $172,038
Senior Analyst, Business Systems Analysis2$116,168$115,519 – $116,817
Sr. Analyst, Test Data Management2$114,874$113,056 – $116,692
Sr. Consultant, Product Owner2$122,678$115,640 – $129,717
Senior Scrum Master2$120,869$120,869 – $120,869
Specialist, Application Development2$86,070$82,210 – $89,931
Analyst, Business Analysis1$90,854$90,854 – $90,854
Analyst, Business Sys Analysis1$79,601$79,601 – $79,601
Analyst, Credit Risk Management1$106,163$106,163 – $106,163
Analyst, Quantitative Derivatives II1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
Analyst, Quantitative Trading Strategy1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Associate Data Scientist1$51,938$51,938 – $51,938
Data Engineer1$120,058$120,058 – $120,058

Showing the top 25 of 50 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$123,051
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

138
H-1B LCA filings
28
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.20
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+17%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$77,948$124,259 median$152,818

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 21.5%

2022-Q4: $129,052 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $129,605 (16 positions)2023-Q2: $104,264 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $139,142 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $124,259 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $125,924 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $99,216 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $113,469 (17 positions)2024-Q4: $102,336 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $140,348 (18 positions)2025-Q2: $80,622 (6 positions)2025-Q3: $144,238 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $142,794 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $121,255 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $101,358 (9 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$153,780$71,080

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 18 (15%), med $71,217Level II · Qualified — 27 (22%), med $99,965Level III · Experienced — 7 (6%), med $120,058Level IV · Fully competent — 69 (57%), med $136,822

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
77$129,605+0% · Around prevailing wage
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
13$69,000+23% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$118,924+2% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
7$148,782—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
5$174,075—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$106,226—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$122,678—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$102,456—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$124,259—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$94,778—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
2$123,082—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
2$121,026—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
1$51,938—
Budget Analysts
13-2031
1$102,336—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$157,394—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$141,606—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Pennsylvania30$104,281
North Carolina27$129,605
Texas23$124,259
Florida7$113,880
Nebraska7$99,965
New Hampshire7$138,800
Georgia7$136,822
Connecticut6$124,364
New Jersey4$139,315
Colorado2$128,981
Ohio2$100,932
Maryland2$81,767
Illinois2$123,082
South Carolina2$113,830
Massachusetts2$145,559
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Lincoln National Corporation has 138 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer