Megan Soft, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 208 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

208
certified positions
$104,000
Median pay
$97,136
25th pct
$118,560
75th pct
$129,272
90th pct
$91,520
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer168$104,000$91,520 – $129,272
Systems Engineer16$110,240$83,200 – $120,640
Senior Software Developer8$126,464$107,498 – $152,256
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester4$80,340$74,152 – $85,800
Information Technology Project Manager3$166,400$121,472 – $166,400
Business Intelligent Analyst1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Electrical Engineer1$93,288$93,288 – $93,288
Information Security Analyst1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Project/Marketing Manager1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Quality Reliability Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Senior Systems Engineer1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Software Quality Assurance Tester and Engineer1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Software Tester1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Systems Analyst1$97,240$97,240 – $97,240

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$97,032
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

208
H-1B LCA filings
47
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings flat (+0%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$91,520$104,000 median$129,272

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 2.5%

2022-Q4: $104,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $111,800 (12 positions)2023-Q2: $87,360 (10 positions)2023-Q3: $93,600 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $108,607 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $118,560 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $95,420 (34 positions)2024-Q3: $104,000 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $106,080 (16 positions)2025-Q1: $117,520 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $97,136 (26 positions)2025-Q3: $112,840 (16 positions)2025-Q4: $118,560 (13 positions)2026-Q1: $116,480 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $106,600 (13 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$123,240$82,680

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (0%), med $79,456Level II · Qualified — 190 (91%), med $104,000Level III · Experienced — 15 (7%), med $124,800Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (1%), med $142,553

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
176$104,000+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
21$110,240+43% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$85,800—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$92,300—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
1$93,288—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$97,760—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Michigan161$104,000
Texas24$112,320
North Carolina6$105,487
California2$145,600
Connecticut2$127,920
Georgia2$123,240
Virginia2$111,280
Tennessee2$99,164
Illinois2$109,200
Arkansas1$102,960
Minnesota1$100,880
Massachusetts1$97,240
Ohio1$120,640
Delaware1$110,240
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Megan Soft, Inc. has 208 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer