MTX Group, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 132 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

132
certified positions
$86,500
Median pay
$66,602
25th pct
$150,688
75th pct
$183,425
90th pct
$65,395
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Associate Consultant39$66,602$65,395 – $80,000
Consultant10$80,070$76,350 – $108,133
Associate Business Analyst8$64,070$52,026 – $78,513
Principal Consultant7$175,000$160,663 – $190,000
Senior Consultant7$131,250$118,600 – $141,749
Lead Consultant6$158,681$147,775 – $165,104
Senior Business Analyst6$133,250$115,000 – $155,148
Junior Associate Consultant5$66,685$60,000 – $80,000
Associate Salesforce Developer4$65,395$65,395 – $66,400
Technical Architect4$167,500$145,000 – $190,000
Technical Lead3$165,000$137,000 – $169,000
Associate Data Consultant2$68,141$68,141 – $68,141
Consultant, Data Specialization2$105,000$101,000 – $109,000
Data Architect2$185,000$181,000 – $189,000
Team Lead2$146,375$133,275 – $159,475
Technical Manager2$171,875$162,375 – $181,375
Technical Solutions Manager2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Associate Business Intelligence Consultant1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Associate Integration Consultant1$65,395$65,395 – $65,395
Delivery Technical Manager1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Director of Data and Integrations1$236,250$236,250 – $236,250
Director of Products and Solutions1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Director, Product & Solutions1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Quality Analyst1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Quality Assurance Tester1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Showing the top 25 of 38 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$77,418
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

132
H-1B LCA filings
14
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.11
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+20%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$65,395$86,500 median$183,425

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 48.4%

2022-Q4: $155,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $145,000 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $125,000 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $177,500 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $160,000 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $160,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $68,141 (23 positions)2024-Q3: $142,648 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $236,250 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $66,602 (37 positions)2025-Q3: $161,494 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $112,770 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $159,862 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $80,000 (27 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$261,697$41,155

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 53 (40%), med $66,602Level II · Qualified — 33 (25%), med $99,736Level III · Experienced — 24 (18%), med $147,500Level IV · Fully competent — 22 (17%), med $160,678

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
53$66,602+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
25$89,000+10% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
12$153,750+22% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
12$198,475+12% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$155,719+51% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
8$68,141—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
4$130,148—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
4$60,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$155,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$84,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas78$80,000
New York12$80,000
Georgia8$162,648
New Jersey6$122,125
Missouri4$70,520
Illinois3$150,000
Pennsylvania3$136,500
Virginia3$121,000
Maryland2$170,000
Florida2$150,000
California2$181,375
North Carolina2$122,500
Oregon2$122,500
Massachusetts1$60,000
Kentucky1$165,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

MTX Group, Inc. has 132 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer