Paycom Payroll, LLC

H-1B pay data: 572 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

572
certified positions
$115,000
Median pay
$102,000
25th pct
$138,323
75th pct
$165,000
90th pct
$91,502
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer164$97,000$85,000 – $122,000
Senior Software Developer163$110,000$110,000 – $139,900
Software Development Team Lead59$125,000$105,000 – $172,000
Team Leader of Software Development43$140,000$120,000 – $166,599
Software Development Supervisor25$160,000$151,200 – $173,056
Manager of Software Development20$230,000$190,700 – $250,000
Data Scientist16$125,000$102,500 – $179,000
Senior Data Scientist10$135,000$134,500 – $154,600
Application Security Analyst I9$90,000$84,000 – $100,651
Staff Engineer9$238,483$224,400 – $275,000
DevOps Software Engineer6$115,000$97,500 – $118,879
Technical Lead5$158,078$145,922 – $172,120
Dev Ops Engineer4$105,568$97,378 – $117,888
Senior Software Engineer4$155,000$150,000 – $171,900
Site Reliability Engineer4$99,750$91,500 – $121,300
Application Security Analyst II2$92,126$89,028 – $95,225
Application Security Team Lead2$124,500$120,900 – $128,100
Development Data Engineer III2$126,000$113,200 – $138,800
Senior Development Data Engineer2$152,000$152,000 – $152,000
Sr DevOps Software Engineer2$121,000$112,200 – $129,800
Team Leader of Deployment Engineering2$131,514$125,896 – $137,132
Application Security Analyst III1$107,500$107,500 – $107,500
Build Release Engineer II1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Build Release Engineer Team Lead1$128,737$128,737 – $128,737
Contact Center Engineer1$146,367$146,367 – $146,367

Showing the top 25 of 40 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$88,962
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 65 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

572
H-1B LCA filings
95
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 23 · trend 9 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-13%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$91,502$115,000 median$165,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 19.6%

2022-Q4: $115,000 (21 positions)2023-Q1: $105,000 (47 positions)2023-Q2: $110,000 (55 positions)2023-Q3: $110,000 (34 positions)2023-Q4: $120,000 (14 positions)2024-Q1: $120,000 (16 positions)2024-Q2: $102,500 (101 positions)2024-Q3: $116,500 (22 positions)2024-Q4: $115,000 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $132,500 (18 positions)2025-Q2: $106,748 (80 positions)2025-Q3: $145,000 (43 positions)2025-Q4: $133,500 (23 positions)2026-Q1: $153,000 (18 positions)2026-Q2: $137,500 (65 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$160,575$94,925

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 241 (44%), med $100,000Level II · Qualified — 235 (43%), med $115,000Level III · Experienced — 20 (4%), med $140,000Level IV · Fully competent — 48 (9%), med $202,578

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
369$110,000+21% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
108$130,000+78% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
47$170,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
27$132,000+80% · Above prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
12$90,760+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
4$137,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$99,360—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$152,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas460$110,000
Oklahoma112$123,995
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Paycom Payroll, LLC has 572 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer