Publix Super Markets, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 267 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

267
certified positions
$150,007
Median pay
$139,597
25th pct
$164,872
75th pct
$182,203
90th pct
$129,935
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer110$147,862$135,601 – $157,104
Lead Software Engineer74$162,208$129,935 – $179,154
Principal Software Engineer14$140,790$137,514 – $194,539
IT Delivery Manager9$193,489$181,007 – $205,647
IS Principal Engineer 25$204,321$141,934 – $211,146
Principal Database Administrator5$119,795$117,377 – $159,318
Principal Quality Assurance Engineer4$128,557$100,902 – $146,147
Solution Architect4$186,252$165,554 – $187,839
Information Technology Delivery Manager3$202,878$198,812 – $210,189
IS Senior Engineer 23$160,004$122,065 – $161,117
Senior Kubernetes Engineer 23$155,012$151,008 – $155,750
Enterprise Architect2$141,342$137,156 – $145,528
IS Principal Engineer2$164,307$153,897 – $174,717
IS Senior Engineer 2 - Identity and Access Management2$120,666$101,197 – $140,135
Principal Engineer2$133,185$127,101 – $139,269
Principal Engineer II2$134,778$133,712 – $135,844
Senior IT Auditor2$116,408$113,346 – $119,471
Intermediate Software Engineer1$115,843$115,843 – $115,843
IS Engineer 21$153,842$153,842 – $153,842
IT Delivery Manager - Cloud Engineering1$205,465$205,465 – $205,465
IT Delivery Manager - Enterprise Pricing and PIMS1$180,557$180,557 – $180,557
IT Delivery Manager - Identity and Access Management1$199,550$199,550 – $199,550
IT Delivery Manager - PIMS Modernization1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
IT Delivery Manager - Store Accounting1$173,745$173,745 – $173,745
Lead Azure Developer1$180,011$180,011 – $180,011

Showing the top 25 of 38 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$127,608
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

267
H-1B LCA filings
40
PERM certifications
4.8%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+6%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$129,935$150,007 median$182,203

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 5.4%

2022-Q4: $147,000 (19 positions)2023-Q1: $135,000 (20 positions)2023-Q2: $138,476 (17 positions)2023-Q3: $142,545 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $137,293 (10 positions)2024-Q1: $140,790 (19 positions)2024-Q2: $155,000 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $150,000 (23 positions)2024-Q4: $149,214 (20 positions)2025-Q1: $155,630 (20 positions)2025-Q2: $155,000 (21 positions)2025-Q3: $165,282 (18 positions)2025-Q4: $161,915 (13 positions)2026-Q1: $168,870 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $155,006 (18 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$173,950$129,920

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (0%), med $73,515Level III · Experienced — 3 (1%), med $115,843Level IV · Fully competent — 263 (99%), med $150,007

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
217$150,007+18% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
17$197,795+15% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
11$140,790+44% · Above prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$126,165—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$140,790—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
4$168,883—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$128,557—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$116,408—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$134,004—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida212$149,780
North Carolina26$155,000
Georgia19$157,218
Tennessee6$165,134
Virginia4$168,964
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Publix Super Markets, Inc. has 267 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer