SDH Systems LLC

H-1B pay data: 196 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

196
certified positions
$95,482
Median pay
$88,176
25th pct
$104,010
75th pct
$115,004
90th pct
$81,007
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer66$97,334$82,014 – $114,234
Java Developer9$85,530$84,822 – $98,904
ServiceNow Developer8$102,450$84,585 – $108,957
Workday Developer7$105,997$91,682 – $108,768
SharePoint Developer6$104,624$73,778 – $112,122
Data Analyst5$100,693$85,272 – $100,693
DevOps Engineer/System Administrator5$102,648$95,059 – $102,648
iOS Developer5$100,000$90,000 – $107,203
Software Development Engineer in Test5$90,979$90,979 – $100,435
Software/.Net Developer5$105,997$101,192 – $108,826
.Net Developer4$90,532$80,849 – $100,593
UX Designer4$94,744$90,900 – $100,947
Computer Programmer3$95,472$74,023 – $98,251
Full Stack Developer3$95,909$84,793 – $115,182
Scrum Master3$92,581$92,581 – $94,411
Workday ERP Developer3$101,421$101,421 – $110,673
Applications Developer2$95,410$86,940 – $103,880
Business Analyst2$84,105$83,148 – $85,062
Database Developer2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
DevOps Engineer2$84,799$76,960 – $92,638
IT Consultant2$90,314$89,299 – $91,328
Mulesoft Developer2$90,501$89,270 – $91,732
Project Delivery Manager2$105,518$95,168 – $115,868
Project/Product Manager2$82,846$82,846 – $82,846
Sailpoint Developer2$92,976$91,246 – $94,706

Showing the top 25 of 55 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,869
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

196
H-1B LCA filings
27
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 15 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+50%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,007$95,482 median$115,004

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 4.1%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $97,406 (12 positions)2023-Q2: $89,586 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $103,272 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $94,744 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $101,941 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $95,805 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $102,648 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $105,997 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $95,472 (10 positions)2025-Q2: $89,626 (24 positions)2025-Q3: $90,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $95,472 (16 positions)2026-Q1: $86,715 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $94,848 (50 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$108,889$83,823

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $95,493Level II · Qualified — 167 (85%), med $95,472Level III · Experienced — 18 (9%), med $100,974Level IV · Fully competent — 10 (5%), med $91,957

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
101$102,648+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
58$88,785+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
16$92,581+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$100,693—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
5$90,979—
Management Analysts
13-1111
3$85,238—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
3$89,045—
Technical Writers
27-3042
2$72,931—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$94,744—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas59$98,904
New Jersey26$95,118
Colorado23$90,979
North Carolina12$103,272
Minnesota11$89,253
Illinois8$89,522
Oklahoma7$88,962
Georgia6$103,002
California6$141,378
Washington6$100,693
Pennsylvania5$84,822
Kentucky4$82,014
Michigan4$95,358
Kansas3$85,363
Florida3$96,366
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

SDH Systems LLC has 196 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer