Spear Physical Therapy, PLLC

H-1B pay data: 114 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

114
certified positions
$93,309
Median pay
$78,790
25th pct
$93,954
75th pct
$94,000
90th pct
$77,979
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Physical Therapist112$93,309$77,979 – $93,954
Clinical Director2$108,638$108,638 – $108,638

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$93,309
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 56 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

114
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 16 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+189%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$77,979$93,309 median$94,000

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 8.8%

2023-Q1: $86,362 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $85,681 (4 positions)2023-Q3: $94,910 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $94,910 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $79,227 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $93,309 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $93,309 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $108,638 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $88,000 (43 positions)2025-Q3: $93,954 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $93,954 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $93,954 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $93,954 (35 positions)2023-Q12026-Q2$113,050$74,815

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 48 (42%), med $78,790Level II · Qualified — 62 (54%), med $93,954Level III · Experienced — 4 (4%), med $108,638

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physical Therapists
29-1123
114$93,309+0% · Around prevailing wage

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York114$93,309
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Spear Physical Therapy, PLLC has 114 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer