Tachyon Technologies LLC

H-1B pay data: 119 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

119
certified positions
$101,192
Median pay
$82,056
25th pct
$108,000
75th pct
$119,846
90th pct
$76,731
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer55$101,192$82,056 – $113,901
Software Programmer19$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
SAP Consultant11$102,877$89,253 – $112,986
Salesforce Consultant5$105,997$105,997 – $811,310
SAP FICO Consultant4$95,690$85,384 – $108,297
Senior SAP Basis Administrator4$127,338$109,036 – $127,338
Supply Chain Consultant4$107,255$105,227 – $130,785
Content Server Consultant2$119,808$119,808 – $119,808
SAP Architect2$114,997$114,997 – $114,997
SAP BW HANA Consultant2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
SAP MM Consultant2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Computer Network Engineer1$83,138$83,138 – $83,138
Information Technology Senior consultant1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Salesforce Cloud Consultant1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
SAP Basis Administrator1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
SAP Basis Consultant1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Data Engineer1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Senior Solution Architect1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Solution Engineer1$102,024$102,024 – $102,024
Training and Development Manager1$133,099$133,099 – $133,099

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,192
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 41 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

119
H-1B LCA filings
6
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.05
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 3 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-67%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,731$101,192 median$119,846

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 31.1%

2022-Q4: $103,750 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $96,231 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $109,762 (8 positions)2023-Q3: $99,029 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $114,899 (1 positions)2024-Q1: $102,450 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $82,056 (55 positions)2024-Q3: $105,997 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $105,997 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $113,901 (6 positions)2025-Q3: $117,498 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $103,210 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $112,142 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $135,998 (2 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$144,089$73,965

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 28 (24%), med $82,056Level II · Qualified — 81 (68%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 10 (8%), med $119,808

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
94$102,034+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
21$76,731+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$93,558—
Sales Engineers
41-9031
1$102,024—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$83,138—
Training and Development Managers
11-3131
1$133,099—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas84$98,602
Georgia8$102,938
New Jersey6$99,352
California6$111,450
Washington3$127,338
Indiana3$113,901
Ohio2$100,406
Missouri1$103,750
Colorado1$93,558
Kansas1$98,904
Virginia1$110,240
North Carolina1$112,986
Illinois1$106,558
Arizona1$140,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Tachyon Technologies LLC has 119 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer