Technogen, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 113 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

113
certified positions
$111,946
Median pay
$99,923
25th pct
$124,800
75th pct
$133,640
90th pct
$89,664
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Salesforce Developer13$114,026$96,366 – $130,836
Application Developer10$119,308$110,240 – $131,997
Dot Net Developer7$124,800$95,000 – $124,800
Programmer Analyst7$75,899$71,702 – $94,370
Data Engineer5$112,341$98,663 – $124,921
Full Stack Developer4$103,480$99,923 – $107,711
Software Quality Assurance Tester4$67,392$67,392 – $67,392
Omniscript Developer3$110,510$110,294 – $110,510
Salesforce Architect3$133,640$117,949 – $133,640
Azure Developer2$101,878$99,499 – $104,258
BI Developer2$112,133$110,619 – $113,647
Computer Programmer2$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
Finance Manager2$143,374$143,374 – $143,374
Financial Analyst2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Java Full Stack Developer2$120,058$115,232 – $124,884
Java/J2EE Developer2$89,664$89,664 – $89,664
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer2$118,362$114,893 – $121,832
Oracle BI Administrator2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Principal Engineer, IAM2$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
QlikSense Developer2$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Senior Database Administrator2$117,416$117,416 – $117,416
Senior Middleware Engineer2$102,460$100,812 – $104,108
Software Developer2$102,544$102,544 – $102,544
Subject Matter Expert – PMO Lead2$144,175$138,642 – $149,708
Applications Programmer1$114,060$114,060 – $114,060

Showing the top 25 of 51 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$104,853
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 47 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

113
H-1B LCA filings
12
PERM certifications
14.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.11
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-17%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$89,664$111,946 median$133,640

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 22.8%

2022-Q4: $118,670 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $112,341 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $101,338 (25 positions)2023-Q3: $109,273 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $114,026 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $114,026 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $114,026 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $107,037 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $95,000 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $102,440 (8 positions)2025-Q3: $133,640 (1 positions)2025-Q4: $129,044 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $124,800 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $91,582 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$139,949$85,273

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 7 (6%), med $67,392Level II · Qualified — 93 (82%), med $110,510Level III · Experienced — 13 (12%), med $133,640

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
65$114,026+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
21$94,370+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$112,341—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$67,392—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
5$106,974—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$125,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$90,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
2$143,374—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$133,307—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$110,739—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Virginia60$114,026
New Jersey10$112,600
Maryland10$114,026
Texas10$99,414
Georgia6$118,570
California3$102,544
North Carolina3$106,974
Tennessee3$104,853
Florida2$114,026
District of Columbia2$117,416
Pennsylvania2$95,000
Missouri1$132,870
Arizona1$108,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Technogen, Inc. has 113 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer