AB TECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B pay data: 139 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

139
certified positions
$101,200
Median pay
$93,100
25th pct
$106,600
75th pct
$116,800
90th pct
$83,400
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer17$101,200$97,040 – $110,559
Software Engineer14$105,624$94,275 – $131,200
Senior Software Engineer11$99,100$92,000 – $114,100
DevOps Engineer6$103,600$99,050 – $118,600
Java Developer5$108,900$97,658 – $116,000
Java Full Stack Developer5$101,200$92,620 – $107,500
Senior Data Engineer5$116,000$105,040 – $168,055
Senior DevOps Engineer5$105,100$102,760 – $123,399
Security Engineer3$101,000$94,897 – $101,000
ABAP Developer - Advance Level2$106,200$99,960 – $112,440
Data Analyst2$81,200$81,200 – $81,200
Devops Engineer/ Site Reliability Engineer2$100,955$99,399 – $102,511
DevopsEngineer/Site Reliability Engineer2$102,900$102,900 – $102,900
Integration Lead2$81,141$81,141 – $81,141
IT Product Manager2$115,100$115,100 – $115,100
Product Manager2$85,650$73,210 – $98,090
QA/UAT Tester2$84,250$82,850 – $85,650
Senior Automation Test Engineer2$81,500$81,500 – $81,500
Senior Data Warehouse Developer2$99,502$96,220 – $102,784
Senior QA Analyst2$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Sr. Technical IT Project Manager2$84,567$83,713 – $85,421
Site Reliability Engineer2$117,035$104,367 – $129,703
Software Developer Engineer in Test2$95,800$95,800 – $95,800
Software IOS Developer2$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Test Lead2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Showing the top 25 of 61 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,904
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

139
H-1B LCA filings
32
PERM certifications
3.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,400$101,200 median$116,800

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q1 · ▲ 10.9%

2022-Q4: $100,000 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $99,000 (13 positions)2023-Q2: $99,000 (24 positions)2023-Q3: $98,000 (15 positions)2023-Q4: $101,200 (15 positions)2024-Q1: $102,800 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $101,200 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $106,000 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $106,600 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $84,850 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $92,100 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $135,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $110,947 (1 positions)2022-Q42026-Q1$142,522$77,328

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $89,150Level II · Qualified — 134 (96%), med $101,100Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $135,000Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (1%), med $166,212

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
99$101,200+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
20$84,750+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
16$108,374+12% · Above prevailing wage
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
3$101,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$86,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas58$100,000
California14$111,750
Georgia12$101,950
Illinois11$94,100
Pennsylvania9$95,800
Virginia8$114,100
Florida5$94,400
Michigan3$92,000
Connecticut3$102,900
Minnesota3$95,400
Ohio3$95,800
New Jersey2$110,550
Massachusetts2$123,000
New Hampshire1$88,000
North Carolina1$85,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

AB TECHNOLOGIES INC has 139 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer