ADVANTAGE IT INC

H-1B pay data: 209 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

209
certified positions
$88,962
Median pay
$79,227
25th pct
$98,925
75th pct
$110,240
90th pct
$67,455
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer39$88,442$81,615 – $102,535
Computer Systems Engineer35$66,373$63,440 – $89,802
Software Engineer31$88,962$78,998 – $98,904
Automation Engineer7$101,670$88,903 – $112,382
Business Intelligence Developer7$110,240$93,371 – $117,457
Software Quality Engineer6$70,470$64,418 – $75,899
Web Analytics Developer6$94,900$83,294 – $112,923
Adobe Analytics Developer5$94,016$87,272 – $100,743
Computer System Engineer5$92,581$76,028 – $112,669
HCM Application Analyst4$93,112$81,602 – $98,927
Oracle HCM Application Developer4$99,854$86,470 – $112,767
Adobe Engineer/Analyst3$100,714$99,283 – $106,937
Computer Systems Analyst3$81,910$79,764 – $82,476
Oracle Cloud HCM/ERP Developer3$101,192$101,192 – $105,036
Adobe Analyst2$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Adobe Target & Analytics Developer2$75,368$67,789 – $82,948
Cloud Application Developer2$98,249$92,067 – $104,431
Computer System Architect2$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Digital Analytics Developer2$108,181$108,181 – $108,181
Full Stack Developer2$87,224$84,720 – $89,729
Java Backend Developer2$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Oracle Cloud Technical Architect2$111,790$109,419 – $114,161
Oracle HCM Consultant2$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Quality Analyst2$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Web Analyst/Developer2$71,781$68,952 – $74,610

Showing the top 25 of 54 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$88,962
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 47 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

209
H-1B LCA filings
13
PERM certifications
7.1%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-35%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$67,455$88,962 median$110,240

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 1.1%

2022-Q4: $98,842 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $92,040 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $98,842 (28 positions)2023-Q3: $84,843 (17 positions)2023-Q4: $82,056 (22 positions)2024-Q1: $80,506 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $63,440 (30 positions)2024-Q3: $83,532 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $84,094 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $107,412 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $84,094 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $97,718 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $107,630 (12 positions)2026-Q1: $95,753 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $97,718 (12 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$114,258$56,812

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 58 (28%), med $82,056Level II · Qualified — 145 (69%), med $96,866Level III · Experienced — 5 (2%), med $112,382Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (0%), med $177,861

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
128$96,242+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
51$72,426+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
15$94,661+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$81,328+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$93,683—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$68,848—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Oregon102$91,801
Texas68$84,094
Washington5$63,440
Florida4$98,842
Maryland3$110,510
District of Columbia3$104,000
North Carolina3$85,738
Virginia3$97,157
Ohio2$95,596
Colorado2$100,873
Indiana2$74,870
Massachusetts2$104,686
Michigan2$81,088
Georgia2$107,255
Kansas1$70,221
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ADVANTAGE IT INC has 209 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer