AGILETAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.

H-1B pay data: 153 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

153
certified positions
$97,698
Median pay
$82,680
25th pct
$105,976
75th pct
$112,923
90th pct
$78,478
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer25$101,192$81,869 – $116,792
Software Engineer19$98,904$79,664 – $113,522
Java Developer13$96,574$76,536 – $106,546
IT Project Manager7$78,478$74,880 – $82,189
DevOps Engineer6$103,636$96,782 – $112,050
Automation Consultant4$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
QA Analyst4$77,854$74,381 – $85,550
Business Analyst3$95,514$83,167 – $101,238
Data Engineer3$103,938$91,408 – $106,716
QA Automation Engineer3$85,093$82,081 – $86,307
Quality Analyst3$82,347$77,389 – $98,138
Senior Associate Technology L13$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
ServiceNow Developer3$105,997$85,995 – $110,639
UI Developer3$109,283$100,980 – $128,153
Cyber Security Engineer2$80,902$73,705 – $88,099
Full Stack Developer2$105,238$102,001 – $108,474
Full Stack Engineer2$112,600$109,946 – $115,254
Full Stack Java Developer2$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Integration Tester2$83,002$81,480 – $84,525
Java Architect2$80,080$80,080 – $80,080
.Net Developer2$108,399$106,926 – $109,872
Oracle Apex Developer2$104,500$101,787 – $107,212
Quality Assurance Analyst2$103,418$103,418 – $103,418
Test Engineer2$84,479$82,773 – $86,185
Advisory Specialist Master1$114,795$114,795 – $114,795

Showing the top 25 of 58 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$95,139
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

153
H-1B LCA filings
39
PERM certifications
4.9%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.26
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-12%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$78,478$97,698 median$112,923

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 1.8%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $104,094 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $97,209 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $91,021 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $99,746 (12 positions)2024-Q1: $99,746 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $86,112 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $91,645 (15 positions)2024-Q4: $92,747 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $105,227 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $103,418 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $99,965 (14 positions)2025-Q4: $105,310 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $97,719 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $100,641 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$108,190$83,232

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 28 (19%), med $85,384Level II · Qualified — 120 (80%), med $98,904Level III · Experienced — 2 (1%), med $105,009

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
82$102,513+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
21$82,368+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
14$90,085+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
13$78,478+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
8$99,715—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
5$89,898—
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$86,871—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$94,661—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$111,020—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey42$95,493
Texas32$98,301
Georgia12$105,227
California9$111,176
Illinois7$88,026
Florida6$98,301
Virginia6$107,650
North Carolina6$107,203
Pennsylvania6$80,080
Ohio5$82,347
Arizona5$105,976
Minnesota4$99,466
Arkansas2$90,761
Oregon1$73,237
Michigan1$91,021
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

AGILETAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. has 153 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer