Altimetrik Corp.

H-1B pay data: 327 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

327
certified positions
$114,754
Median pay
$102,284
25th pct
$129,428
75th pct
$147,368
90th pct
$91,632
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer37$105,893$91,632 – $129,667
Developer/Engineer16$116,344$89,939 – $123,656
Software Development Engineer15$101,192$90,397 – $129,263
Senior Software Engineer14$110,324$101,275 – $123,604
Data Engineer12$91,021$82,524 – $115,275
Senior Software Development Engineer11$112,174$97,386 – $112,174
Lead Engineer10$120,297$99,056 – $126,472
Software Developer10$126,880$118,874 – $155,605
Product Manager8$137,259$109,990 – $154,552
Program Manager7$163,509$102,274 – $175,603
Emerging Technology Developer6$123,656$120,297 – $127,826
Senior DevOps Engineer6$117,364$96,356 – $127,826
Technical Lead6$112,600$90,095 – $147,378
Full Stack Developer5$109,283$87,784 – $128,424
Senior Data Engineer5$114,754$108,826 – $125,262
Senior QA Engineer5$112,362$100,169 – $129,609
AI Engineer4$106,288$98,821 – $108,077
API Engineer4$115,918$111,274 – $121,335
Project Manager4$131,695$127,587 – $135,803
Quality Engineer4$93,933$86,570 – $104,136
Senior Data Analyst4$109,491$109,491 – $136,937
Senior Engineer – Core Java Developer4$111,748$101,464 – $118,435
Business Systems Analyst3$115,170$115,170 – $129,630
Developer3$155,605$118,547 – $155,605
DevOps Engineer3$114,754$105,103 – $114,754

Showing the top 25 of 105 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$112,174
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 58 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

327
H-1B LCA filings
61
PERM certifications
14.1%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.19
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 9 · denial 14 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-11%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$91,632$114,754 median$147,368

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 5.5%

2022-Q4: $109,283 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $112,362 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $109,283 (29 positions)2023-Q3: $109,616 (22 positions)2023-Q4: $115,918 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $100,422 (17 positions)2024-Q2: $107,411 (48 positions)2024-Q3: $123,656 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $125,278 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $123,656 (13 positions)2025-Q2: $123,656 (44 positions)2025-Q3: $114,754 (17 positions)2025-Q4: $131,997 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $104,499 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $115,253 (61 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$136,733$95,686

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 31 (9%), med $135,803Level II · Qualified — 204 (62%), med $109,491Level III · Experienced — 86 (26%), med $116,938Level IV · Fully competent — 6 (2%), med $110,822

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
253$112,362+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
36$139,090+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
11$106,517+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
10$108,670+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
10$117,656+0% · Around prevailing wage
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
3$106,392—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$146,088—
Sales Managers
11-2022
1$188,386—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$94,266—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey65$123,656
Michigan58$107,411
Texas50$114,754
California44$142,782
Florida24$99,195
Missouri22$97,386
New York11$123,656
Pennsylvania8$99,736
Utah7$92,539
Arizona7$115,856
Delaware7$105,206
Washington5$128,502
Massachusetts4$126,672
Rhode Island3$115,253
Louisiana2$103,584
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Altimetrik Corp. has 327 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer