AMZUR TECHNOLOGIES, INC

H-1B pay data: 116 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

116
certified positions
$94,682
Median pay
$86,798
25th pct
$102,900
75th pct
$113,493
90th pct
$81,370
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer6$93,538$86,466 – $114,026
Data Engineer5$85,613$73,765 – $86,324
Java Architect4$99,850$96,731 – $105,008
Senior Python Developer4$88,400$86,798 – $93,278
Senior Salesforce Consultant4$102,890$100,170 – $102,900
Senior SharePoint Developer4$112,705$104,567 – $112,986
Software Engineer4$100,998$100,797 – $107,528
Workday Business Systems Analyst4$135,502$131,560 – $139,443
Business Intelligence Analyst3$91,874$81,041 – $92,956
Data Analyst3$79,082$71,993 – $83,142
DevOps Engineer3$90,000$89,951 – $107,557
ETL Informatica Developer3$89,970$79,596 – $93,740
.Net Developer3$98,301$92,460 – $98,783
Senior .Net Developer3$103,210$89,132 – $103,210
Snowflake Engineer3$91,270$90,256 – $91,270
Architect2$89,606$85,779 – $93,433
Cloud Engineer2$73,424$63,673 – $83,175
Data Scientist2$90,969$81,459 – $100,479
Dot Net Developer2$84,500$84,500 – $84,500
Dot Net Full Stack Developer2$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Full Stack Developer2$100,786$97,250 – $104,322
Java Production Support2$86,424$86,424 – $86,424
Lead Database Engineer2$94,556$85,954 – $103,159
Senior Salesforce Developer2$107,640$106,326 – $108,954
Sr Validation Lead2$99,819$99,819 – $99,819

Showing the top 25 of 62 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$93,538
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

116
H-1B LCA filings
3
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.03
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+19%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,370$94,682 median$113,493

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 1.9%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $85,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $85,613 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $94,000 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $90,200 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $96,320 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $89,939 (14 positions)2024-Q3: $105,469 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $96,366 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $102,856 (1 positions)2025-Q2: $98,862 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $100,797 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $96,210 (12 positions)2026-Q1: $91,874 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $100,797 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$108,539$81,930

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 110 (95%), med $93,538Level III · Experienced — 6 (5%), med $124,363

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
65$100,797+2% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
31$90,002+4% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$95,035—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$79,082—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$131,560—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
2$86,424—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
2$99,819—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
1$61,235—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$93,101—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$78,333—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida47$89,939
Texas15$98,301
North Carolina9$98,904
California7$131,560
Georgia7$102,900
New Jersey6$90,636
Virginia5$114,026
Pennsylvania4$97,594
New York3$93,538
Missouri3$97,386
Delaware2$84,500
Colorado1$121,222
Kentucky1$97,000
Illinois1$102,700
Maryland1$111,946
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

AMZUR TECHNOLOGIES, INC has 116 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer