Appridat Solutions LLC

H-1B pay data: 217 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

217
certified positions
$102,877
Median pay
$99,008
25th pct
$109,262
75th pct
$114,615
90th pct
$88,238
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer51$105,227$99,008 – $115,918
Database Administrator45$91,062$81,215 – $100,502
Senior Software Developer45$102,877$99,008 – $121,451
Software Engineer22$109,262$99,008 – $121,832
Senior Software Engineer16$102,877$99,008 – $111,114
Data and Cloud Engineer4$104,052$100,169 – $110,658
Systems Engineer4$90,958$87,075 – $94,509
Senior Solutions Consultant3$102,877$99,782 – $116,575
Senior Systems Engineer3$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Software Quality Engineer3$106,558$106,558 – $107,773
Cloud Architect2$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Data Scientist2$102,918$102,918 – $102,918
Senior Data Engineer2$105,747$105,747 – $105,747
Senior Solution Consultant2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Senior Solutions Architect2$106,870$103,676 – $110,065
Business System and Data Analyst1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Data Engineer1$102,918$102,918 – $102,918
Financial Analyst1$91,915$91,915 – $91,915
Information Security Consultant1$107,453$107,453 – $107,453
Management Analyst1$88,712$88,712 – $88,712
Senior Database Administrator1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Delivery Specialist1$144,106$144,106 – $144,106
Senior Information Security Analyst1$100,901$100,901 – $100,901
Senior Principal Architect, SAP Projects1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Solution Engineer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227

Showing the top 25 of 26 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$99,008
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

217
H-1B LCA filings
21
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.10
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-19%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$88,238$102,877 median$114,615

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 10.4%

2022-Q4: $99,008 (15 positions)2023-Q1: $99,008 (16 positions)2023-Q2: $99,008 (36 positions)2023-Q3: $102,877 (26 positions)2023-Q4: $102,877 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $102,877 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $102,877 (21 positions)2024-Q3: $109,262 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $106,558 (7 positions)2025-Q1: $105,227 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $106,558 (21 positions)2025-Q3: $111,416 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $111,540 (12 positions)2026-Q1: $108,347 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $109,290 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$113,420$97,128

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 216 (100%), med $102,877Level III · Experienced — 1 (0%), med $144,106

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
148$102,877+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
46$91,062+7% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
9$86,882—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$102,918—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
4$110,864—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$104,177—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$75,670—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$88,712—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$91,915—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia133$102,877
Texas17$102,877
North Carolina13$109,262
Florida7$102,877
Virginia5$114,026
Michigan4$100,942
Illinois4$104,718
New Jersey4$108,576
Rhode Island3$92,102
Ohio3$115,918
Maryland3$93,933
Missouri2$82,503
California2$127,160
Minnesota2$102,118
Pennsylvania2$95,618
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Appridat Solutions LLC has 217 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer