APPTRICS, LLC

H-1B pay data: 200 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

200
certified positions
$106,000
Median pay
$97,000
25th pct
$111,062
75th pct
$124,000
90th pct
$90,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer118$107,625$90,000 – $124,300
Software Engineer27$106,000$88,400 – $115,332
IT Consultant12$103,000$95,425 – $106,000
Java Developer6$111,500$97,952 – $122,500
Oracle PL/SQL Developer3$106,000$106,000 – $111,600
Software Systems Engineer3$100,000$100,000 – $109,000
Systems Administrator3$93,000$93,000 – $94,600
Computer Systems Engineer2$86,000$81,200 – $90,800
Java Software Developer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Java Cloud Developer2$141,378$141,378 – $141,378
Software Automation Engineer2$100,000$92,000 – $108,000
Systems Engineer2$87,500$85,500 – $89,500
Android Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Application Developer1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Automation Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Automation Test Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Computer Programming Consultant1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
Data Developer1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Data Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Java Application Developer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
SAS Applications Developer1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Senior Android Developer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Senior ServiceNow Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
ServiceNow Consultant1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Software Developer/Software Engineer1$120,786$120,786 – $120,786

Showing the top 25 of 30 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$103,074
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

200
H-1B LCA filings
32
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.16
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+8%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$90,000$106,000 median$124,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 11.0%

2022-Q4: $99,077 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $101,350 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $100,000 (13 positions)2023-Q3: $95,500 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $104,000 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $102,500 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $103,000 (33 positions)2024-Q3: $106,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $106,000 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $105,500 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $106,000 (32 positions)2025-Q3: $110,000 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $110,000 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $110,000 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $110,000 (34 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$112,175$93,325

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 19 (10%), med $90,000Level II · Qualified — 174 (87%), med $106,000Level III · Experienced — 6 (3%), med $112,500Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (0%), med $150,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
183$106,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
7$92,000—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
4$96,750—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$90,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$87,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$90,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$79,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Georgia53$106,000
New Jersey25$115,918
North Carolina15$112,500
Texas14$102,500
Pennsylvania12$100,125
Florida11$95,000
Arizona10$104,250
Illinois8$105,000
Ohio7$102,000
Missouri7$86,000
Virginia6$115,000
California5$112,000
Massachusetts5$113,000
Michigan3$116,000
New York3$110,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

APPTRICS, LLC has 200 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer