C2S Technologies, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$112,632
Median pay
$98,322
25th pct
$122,970
75th pct
$132,620
90th pct
$86,653
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer18$128,502$100,506 – $149,240
Computer Systems Engineer13$86,653$86,653 – $98,118
Data Engineer8$95,545$92,768 – $135,150
Software Engineer5$119,350$111,338 – $124,841
DevOps Engineer4$113,703$98,904 – $143,019
Business Intelligence Analysts3$118,414$118,414 – $118,414
Data Analyst/Data Engineer3$98,322$98,322 – $101,500
Data Scientist3$118,414$118,414 – $118,414
Business Intelligence Analyst2$113,090$113,090 – $113,090
Business Intelligence Manager2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Business Systems Analyst2$113,090$113,090 – $113,090
Data Analyst2$112,632$112,632 – $112,632
GRC Analyst2$113,464$113,464 – $113,464
Pega Developer2$112,144$104,581 – $119,706
SAP Lead Consultant2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Consultant - GRC2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Sr Geospatial Solutions Developer II2$131,019$116,060 – $145,978
Specialist Engineer2$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Technical Program Manager2$108,098$108,098 – $108,098
Agricultural Systems Engineer1$80,891$80,891 – $80,891
Database Administrator1$100,693$100,693 – $100,693
Database Architect1$131,664$131,664 – $131,664
ETL SSIS/Informatica Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
EUC IAM Node Lead1$70,346$70,346 – $70,346
Geospatial Solutions Developer Sr II1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320

Showing the top 25 of 57 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$105,227
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
6
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.05
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-20%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$86,653$112,632 median$132,620

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 24.4%

2022-Q4: $98,322 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $130,104 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $99,944 (18 positions)2023-Q3: $102,690 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $113,464 (9 positions)2024-Q1: $102,690 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $93,922 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $119,232 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $108,098 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $117,250 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $118,414 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $112,236 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $101,494 (2 positions)2026-Q1: $125,278 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $122,294 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$135,531$88,495

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 114 (97%), med $112,778Level III · Experienced — 2 (2%), med $112,320Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $149,718

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
48$119,350+6% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
20$86,653+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
13$118,414+0% · Around prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
9$131,664—
Database Administrators
15-1242
8$95,545—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$90,189—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
6$113,464—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$115,086—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
2$85,103—
Agricultural Engineers
17-2021
1$80,891—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$101,317—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Washington66$114,088
Texas25$112,320
Illinois6$102,690
North Carolina6$113,464
California3$132,870
Wisconsin3$112,320
Virginia2$90,334
Delaware2$119,350
Massachusetts2$111,134
Oklahoma1$116,230
Georgia1$105,227
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

C2S Technologies, Inc. has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer