C4i Technologies Inc.

H-1B pay data: 121 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

121
certified positions
$100,000
Median pay
$91,000
25th pct
$109,000
75th pct
$135,000
90th pct
$80,500
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer47$100,000$91,000 – $107,800
Software Engineer40$106,000$80,000 – $143,545
Business Analyst5$88,200$81,300 – $121,610
Quality Analyst5$80,000$77,000 – $85,600
Data Analyst4$93,775$84,690 – $110,302
Chief Technical Officer3$178,050$152,570 – $203,578
Computer Systems Engineer2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Cyber Security Analyst2$86,663$78,285 – $95,041
Data Scientist2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Informatica Developer2$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
IT Project Manager1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Product Quality Engineer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Programmer Analyst1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Project Manager1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
QA Analyst Lead1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Quality Analyst Lead1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Senior Database Administrator1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Technical Director1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,904
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

121
H-1B LCA filings
16
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.13
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-3%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$80,500$100,000 median$135,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 31.9%

2022-Q4: $99,000 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $98,000 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $91,000 (19 positions)2023-Q3: $99,400 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $100,050 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $95,680 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $100,750 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $104,000 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $103,250 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $93,500 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $103,000 (13 positions)2025-Q3: $90,000 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $104,000 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $101,000 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $130,625 (24 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$136,719$83,906

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (2%), med $78,863Level II · Qualified — 100 (83%), med $99,000Level III · Experienced — 12 (10%), med $133,150Level IV · Fully competent — 7 (6%), med $155,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
73$102,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
16$93,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$80,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
6$99,250—
Management Analysts
13-1111
5$88,200—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
4$169,025—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$147,500—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$86,663—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$98,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$114,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$92,000—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$77,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas75$100,000
Virginia9$96,000
Maryland4$118,550
Ohio4$149,025
Michigan3$86,000
Massachusetts3$103,000
Georgia3$103,000
California3$102,000
Pennsylvania2$104,550
Minnesota2$102,000
Nevada2$107,000
Colorado2$95,500
Washington2$95,500
Florida2$118,925
South Carolina2$93,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

C4i Technologies Inc. has 121 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer