CITADEL AMERICAS SERVICES LLC

H-1B pay data: 457 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

457
certified positions
$200,000
Median pay
$150,000
25th pct
$225,000
75th pct
$272,000
90th pct
$87,838
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Quantitative Researcher51$200,000$68,869 – $275,000
Software Engineer44$250,000$182,500 – $300,000
Associate42$150,000$91,245 – $189,500
Quantitative Research Engineer28$200,000$175,000 – $250,000
Quantitative Developer22$237,500$200,000 – $279,500
Senior Associate20$165,000$100,000 – $180,000
Quantitative Research Analyst19$200,000$68,869 – $275,000
Desk Strategist18$187,500$167,500 – $215,000
Analyst16$200,000$137,500 – $225,000
Quantitative Research Associate15$200,000$150,000 – $219,000
Quantitative Research Engineer I11$68,869$68,869 – $250,000
Quantitative Research Engineer II11$225,000$200,000 – $225,000
Sector Data Analyst10$200,000$145,000 – $227,500
Associate Portfolio Manager9$225,000$200,000 – $255,000
Application Software Engineer8$232,500$200,000 – $285,000
Senior Quantitative Researcher8$250,000$200,000 – $275,000
Business Associate7$170,000$122,000 – $200,000
Risk Analyst7$175,000$175,000 – $200,000
Business Manager6$200,000$127,124 – $250,000
Data Engineer6$200,000$175,000 – $200,000
Desk Analyst5$150,000$68,869 – $181,000
Portfolio Manager5$225,000$173,104 – $305,000
Quantitative Strategist5$190,000$176,000 – $245,000
Sector Data Scientist5$68,869$68,869 – $208,000
Trader5$175,000$156,000 – $194,000

Showing the top 25 of 72 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,910
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 74 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

457
H-1B LCA filings
197
PERM certifications
0.5%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.43
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 13 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 9. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+28%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$87,838$200,000 median$272,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 56.1%

2022-Q4: $200,000 (13 positions)2023-Q1: $212,500 (30 positions)2023-Q2: $200,000 (39 positions)2023-Q3: $230,000 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $225,000 (17 positions)2024-Q1: $215,000 (21 positions)2024-Q2: $225,000 (39 positions)2024-Q3: $225,000 (25 positions)2024-Q4: $200,000 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $200,000 (29 positions)2025-Q2: $200,000 (56 positions)2025-Q3: $200,000 (39 positions)2025-Q4: $175,000 (20 positions)2026-Q1: $200,000 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $87,838 (91 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$251,324$66,514

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 75 (16%), med $68,869Level II · Qualified — 312 (68%), med $200,000Level III · Experienced — 14 (3%), med $200,000Level IV · Fully competent — 56 (12%), med $205,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
270$200,000+129% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
97$250,000+113% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
75$175,000+55% · Above prevailing wage
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
8$192,500—
Financial Managers
11-3031
2$312,500—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
1$250,000—
Mathematicians
15-2021
1$200,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$148,450—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$79,248—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
1$225,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York336$200,000
Illinois38$225,000
Connecticut36$180,000
Florida35$150,000
California5$175,000
Texas4$192,500
Massachusetts3$175,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

CITADEL AMERICAS SERVICES LLC has 457 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer