CLOUD HUB IT SOLUTIONS INC

H-1B pay data: 152 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

152
certified positions
$101,192
Median pay
$98,904
25th pct
$105,997
75th pct
$112,923
90th pct
$92,004
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer76$101,192$95,140 – $112,923
Software Engineer59$101,192$96,866 – $112,923
Java Developer4$94,473$86,871 – $98,946
Software Test Engineer3$91,374$83,337 – $91,374
IT Project Manager2$82,774$74,928 – $90,620
IT Consultant1$85,654$85,654 – $85,654
Java Programmer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Mechanical Engineer1$80,309$80,309 – $80,309
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$80,080$80,080 – $80,080
Programmer Analyst1$96,200$96,200 – $96,200
QA Engineer1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Scrum Master/IT Project Manager1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Senior Network Engineer1$116,792$116,792 – $116,792

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,192
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

152
H-1B LCA filings
34
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.22
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-20%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$92,004$101,192 median$112,923

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 7.2%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (18 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $98,904 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (27 positions)2023-Q4: $102,939 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (8 positions)2024-Q3: $105,997 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $105,997 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (7 positions)2025-Q2: $105,997 (8 positions)2025-Q3: $101,462 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $102,752 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $105,976 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,026$96,801

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 150 (99%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 2 (1%), med $98,946

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
135$101,192+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
5$98,946—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$91,374—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$85,530—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$116,792—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$80,309—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$80,080—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
1$85,654—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$96,200—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas104$101,192
Florida10$104,759
New Jersey6$111,103
North Carolina5$101,421
Michigan3$79,830
Tennessee2$98,904
Iowa2$93,152
Arizona2$102,450
Virginia2$103,074
Illinois2$90,356
Oregon2$112,500
Colorado2$108,992
Kansas2$89,950
Missouri1$98,904
Pennsylvania1$98,904
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

CLOUD HUB IT SOLUTIONS INC has 152 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer