CLOUD REVOLUTE INC

H-1B pay data: 114 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

114
certified positions
$87,000
Median pay
$82,200
25th pct
$99,300
75th pct
$99,300
90th pct
$75,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer10$82,300$82,300 – $89,330
Java Developer7$99,300$89,800 – $104,000
SAP Consultant6$99,125$82,300 – $99,300
DevOps Engineer4$75,000$74,000 – $80,410
Full Stack Java Developer4$99,300$92,790 – $99,300
Oracle Database Administrator4$81,500$79,000 – $84,000
Software Developer4$82,250$82,200 – $96,090
Dot Net Developer3$99,300$79,060 – $103,060
Full Stack Developer3$99,300$99,260 – $99,300
Lead Business Analyst3$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Salesforce Developer3$99,300$85,700 – $99,300
Business Analyst2$79,500$73,500 – $85,500
Business Intelligence Specialist2$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Computer Systems Engineer2$74,000$73,200 – $74,800
Data Scientist2$98,250$98,050 – $98,450
Database Developer2$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Java Full Stack Developer2$90,800$84,000 – $97,600
Oracle Application and Database Administrator2$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Scrum Master/Project Manager2$77,000$73,800 – $80,200
Senior Business Analyst, Finance2$94,250$88,450 – $100,050
Senior Software Developer2$99,300$99,300 – $99,300
Senior Software Engineer2$99,300$99,300 – $99,300
Account Manager1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
AEM Developer1$77,500$77,500 – $77,500
Agile Scrum Master/Project Manager1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000

Showing the top 25 of 63 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$86,861
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 31 / 100 — Limited sponsorship signal

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

114
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
2 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 16 · trend 0 · denial 10 · consistency 5 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-100%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$75,000$87,000 median$99,300

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2023-Q4 · ▼ 6.5%

2022-Q4: $88,000 (20 positions)2023-Q1: $82,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $99,000 (63 positions)2023-Q3: $82,300 (19 positions)2023-Q4: $82,300 (9 positions)2022-Q42023-Q4$101,550$79,450

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 26 (23%), med $82,300Level II · Qualified — 84 (74%), med $98,000Level III · Experienced — 3 (3%), med $93,600

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
61$99,300+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
20$75,500+3% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
7$87,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
6$82,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
6$98,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
6$89,750—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$77,400—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
2$68,500—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers, R&D
15-1298
1$209,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$80,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas84$87,000
North Carolina8$88,500
Rhode Island5$104,000
New Jersey3$76,000
Illinois3$79,000
Washington2$96,250
Maryland2$83,500
Georgia2$85,625
Missouri2$84,750
Kentucky1$74,000
Pennsylvania1$73,000
Massachusetts1$81,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

CLOUD REVOLUTE INC has 114 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer