Damian Consulting Inc

H-1B pay data: 126 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

126
certified positions
$101,192
Median pay
$92,581
25th pct
$107,411
75th pct
$114,972
90th pct
$83,658
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer30$101,192$94,752 – $114,989
Software Engineer19$92,581$83,658 – $102,877
Data Engineer8$98,904$82,672 – $104,799
DevOps Engineer4$114,452$103,129 – $121,335
Solution Architect4$114,504$99,734 – $127,716
Business Analyst3$76,981$76,981 – $98,197
EDI Consultant3$105,997$102,153 – $105,997
Salesforce Engineer3$101,192$88,080 – $104,187
Software Automation Engineer3$101,192$89,062 – $107,299
Software Development Test3$82,971$80,891 – $100,776
Talend Developer3$103,605$97,282 – $111,059
Analytics Consultant2$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Azure Engineer2$129,408$127,336 – $131,479
Big Data Developer2$101,660$97,059 – $106,261
Computer Programmer2$77,500$77,500 – $77,500
Database Developer2$104,593$103,487 – $105,699
IBM Sterling Developer2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Java Developer2$98,446$94,902 – $101,991
Lead Systems Programmer2$110,666$106,082 – $115,251
.Net Developer2$103,594$99,925 – $107,264
Salesforce Business Process Analyst2$94,286$90,625 – $97,947
Systems Engineer2$111,550$111,550 – $111,550
Application Developer Informatica and Teradata1$113,318$113,318 – $113,318
Azure Cloud Engineer1$103,293$103,293 – $103,293
Big Data Hadoop Developer1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411

Showing the top 25 of 43 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,192
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

126
H-1B LCA filings
15
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+14%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,658$101,192 median$114,972

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 6.5%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (2 positions)2023-Q2: $97,406 (8 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $101,192 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $100,589 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (16 positions)2024-Q3: $105,997 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $107,412 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $83,658 (18 positions)2025-Q3: $111,550 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $111,550 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $104,072 (20 positions)2026-Q2: $92,456 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$115,734$79,474

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $82,971Level II · Qualified — 122 (97%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 2 (2%), med $130,894Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $156,998

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
94$103,210+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
22$92,581+2% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$76,981—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$94,286—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$90,678—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
2$77,500—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$141,149—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas69$101,192
Virginia11$103,501
Georgia10$100,942
New Jersey9$123,656
Washington3$111,550
Massachusetts3$104,936
Arizona3$111,072
Delaware2$95,701
Michigan2$85,810
Missouri2$87,256
Oregon2$114,774
Tennessee2$76,981
Connecticut1$103,293
Illinois1$94,016
Maryland1$86,216
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Damian Consulting Inc has 126 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer