Data Solutions Inc

H-1B pay data: 117 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

117
certified positions
$106,974
Median pay
$101,421
25th pct
$114,754
75th pct
$124,854
90th pct
$94,565
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer69$106,579$96,479 – $122,753
Software Engineer12$107,172$86,978 – $116,330
Software Developer/SAP Business Analyst5$123,656$111,937 – $131,997
Software Developer/APM AppDynamics Engineer4$108,826$105,317 – $112,976
SAP Consultant3$102,877$102,877 – $123,377
SAP Software Application Developer3$121,597$113,377 – $121,597
Software Developer/Functional Developer3$134,971$111,792 – $1,044,565
Business Systems Analyst2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Software Developer/Database Administrator2$117,811$113,901 – $121,721
Software Developer/Security Engineer2$86,050$86,050 – $86,050
Software Developer/Senior Software Developer2$108,514$102,590 – $114,437
Database Administrator1$90,189$90,189 – $90,189
Oracle Developer/Oracle DBA1$124,738$124,738 – $124,738
Product Owner1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Software Developer/ETL Developer1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Software Developer/SAP Consultant1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Software Developer / SAP HCM Consultant1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Software Developer/ Software QA Lead1$92,435$92,435 – $92,435
Software Test Engineer1$127,338$127,338 – $127,338
Systems Engineer/Windows Administrator1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Technical Business Analyst1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$105,227
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

117
H-1B LCA filings
29
PERM certifications
3.3%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.25
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 8 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-24%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$94,565$106,974 median$124,854

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 23.5%

2022-Q4: $109,283 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (5 positions)2023-Q2: $101,421 (6 positions)2023-Q3: $106,974 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $103,272 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $107,932 (6 positions)2024-Q2: $102,877 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $111,124 (10 positions)2024-Q4: $122,970 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $114,348 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $105,997 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $114,150 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $108,826 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $112,923 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $134,971 (1 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$140,381$93,494

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 116 (99%), med $106,974Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $134,971

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
116$107,744+2% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$90,189—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas24$107,702
North Carolina15$109,262
Florida9$99,195
California8$121,524
Arizona8$102,294
New Jersey6$126,079
Georgia5$102,877
Minnesota5$101,421
Michigan5$106,974
Illinois4$102,690
New Hampshire3$101,421
Washington3$128,502
Indiana3$86,050
New York3$123,656
Massachusetts3$112,986
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Data Solutions Inc has 117 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer