DIGIPULSE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

H-1B pay data: 424 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

424
certified positions
$134,000
Median pay
$125,000
25th pct
$145,000
75th pct
$150,000
90th pct
$113,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer225$140,000$114,400 – $155,600
QA Automation Tester112$130,000$110,400 – $140,000
Data Engineer8$137,500$130,000 – $156,500
Software Quality Assurance Engineer8$127,500$120,000 – $141,500
Systems Analyst8$135,000$124,900 – $140,000
Software Engineer in Test6$132,500$130,000 – $146,000
Data Analyst5$96,500$96,000 – $126,000
Database Administrator5$106,100$90,850 – $140,000
Software Engineer5$140,000$135,000 – $145,000
Scrum Master4$135,000$130,000 – $140,000
Business Systems Analyst3$120,000$108,800 – $132,000
Data Modeler3$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Full Stack Engineer3$135,000$132,600 – $140,600
Senior Data Engineer3$140,000$140,000 – $156,000
Computer Network Architect2$127,500$125,500 – $129,500
Java Software Engineer2$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
Android Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
BI Engineer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Business Analyst1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Calypso Systems Analyst1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
ETL Migration Engineer1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Incident Manager1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Junior Data Analyst1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Mainframe Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Mainframe Programmer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

Showing the top 25 of 38 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$123,220
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 71 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

424
H-1B LCA filings
74
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.17
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 16 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+60%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$113,000$134,000 median$150,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 0.0%

2022-Q4: $135,000 (20 positions)2023-Q1: $135,000 (29 positions)2023-Q2: $130,000 (32 positions)2023-Q3: $140,000 (18 positions)2023-Q4: $112,986 (27 positions)2024-Q1: $137,500 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $120,000 (26 positions)2024-Q3: $130,000 (15 positions)2024-Q4: $132,000 (14 positions)2025-Q1: $130,000 (31 positions)2025-Q2: $137,500 (44 positions)2025-Q3: $132,000 (44 positions)2025-Q4: $135,000 (33 positions)2026-Q1: $130,000 (42 positions)2026-Q2: $135,000 (41 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$144,052$108,934

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (1%), med $110,000Level II · Qualified — 112 (26%), med $120,000Level III · Experienced — 171 (40%), med $135,000Level IV · Fully competent — 138 (33%), med $140,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
253$140,000+9% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
127$130,000+18% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
15$135,000+29% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
13$130,000+21% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$135,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
5$106,100—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$180,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$127,500—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$150,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas192$135,000
North Carolina79$130,000
New Jersey37$140,000
New Hampshire28$130,000
Rhode Island16$131,000
Massachusetts13$140,000
Florida6$135,000
Utah5$145,000
Pennsylvania4$131,000
Ohio4$145,000
Delaware4$137,500
Illinois3$140,000
Virginia3$135,000
Georgia3$140,000
Connecticut3$132,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

DIGIPULSE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 424 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer