Discover Products Inc

H-1B pay data: 560 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

560
certified positions
$116,000
Median pay
$99,000
25th pct
$131,498
75th pct
$141,121
90th pct
$85,470
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Lead Data Science Analyst115$111,000$104,000 – $119,198
Principal Data Science94$132,000$113,000 – $142,771
Senior Data Science Analyst65$87,464$79,000 – $96,928
Principal Product Owner26$123,000$87,464 – $141,379
Senior Manager, Data Science24$128,161$106,525 – $153,500
Senior Modeler20$114,750$84,400 – $129,430
Manager, Data Science18$126,500$103,100 – $138,715
Modeler18$93,987$85,000 – $103,000
Lead Modeler9$131,498$97,943 – $139,801
Senior Manager Product Owner9$145,000$116,000 – $148,949
Manager Modeling7$131,000$92,000 – $133,000
Senior Manager Operations Strategy7$117,000$105,000 – $124,322
Application Engineer6$103,000$97,000 – $111,506
Director Credit Risk Analysis6$150,500$127,500 – $175,873
Product Owner6$113,000$102,500 – $121,377
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst6$86,500$82,500 – $91,487
Lead Financial Analyst5$84,718$77,500 – $97,904
Senior Manager, Data Analysis4$140,462$125,614 – $167,114
Senior Manager Modeling4$136,250$101,300 – $149,500
Senior Principal Product Owner4$133,858$121,345 – $137,660
Lead Technical UX/UI Product Designer3$111,000$108,762 – $127,000
Principal Business Data Steward3$125,911$117,982 – $143,160
Principal Operations Strategy3$106,000$106,000 – $108,011
Associate Product Manager2$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Data Analyst2$71,000$71,000 – $71,000

Showing the top 25 of 107 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$110,594
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 69 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

560
H-1B LCA filings
142
PERM certifications
0.7%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.25
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 23 · trend 11 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+10%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,470$116,000 median$141,121

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2025-Q4 · ▲ 20.0%

2022-Q4: $104,000 (32 positions)2023-Q1: $104,000 (47 positions)2023-Q2: $101,000 (75 positions)2023-Q3: $102,500 (40 positions)2023-Q4: $116,000 (29 positions)2024-Q1: $118,186 (31 positions)2024-Q2: $111,000 (69 positions)2024-Q3: $119,250 (38 positions)2024-Q4: $118,518 (47 positions)2025-Q1: $117,832 (48 positions)2025-Q2: $124,322 (67 positions)2025-Q3: $133,182 (15 positions)2025-Q4: $124,807 (22 positions)2022-Q42025-Q4$138,009$96,173

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 40 (8%), med $85,500Level II · Qualified — 127 (24%), med $90,000Level III · Experienced — 153 (29%), med $111,000Level IV · Fully competent — 209 (40%), med $133,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
285$116,334+3% · Around prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
103$103,000+3% · Around prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
86$114,981+12% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
26$129,377+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
18$119,000+1% · Around prevailing wage
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
8$133,182—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
7$102,814—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
5$177,787—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$130,530—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
2$112,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$116,938—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$176,500—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$95,453—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$97,880—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$136,692—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$117,000—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
1$125,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$197,246—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$104,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$108,202—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$77,500—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois468$116,000
Texas14$121,259
California8$106,476
Washington8$105,967
Virginia7$135,874
North Carolina7$119,000
Ohio7$124,000
Arizona6$107,536
New Jersey6$119,984
Georgia4$109,500
Minnesota3$100,069
Pennsylvania3$85,000
Connecticut2$94,500
Utah2$110,757
New York2$109,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Discover Products Inc has 560 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer