E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC

H-1B pay data: 316 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

316
certified positions
$98,904
Median pay
$90,397
25th pct
$105,997
75th pct
$111,072
90th pct
$83,179
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer44$95,140$86,094 – $111,806
Software Developer36$100,069$88,368 – $109,762
Java Developer28$96,626$84,752 – $104,258
Java Full Stack Developer18$105,976$93,584 – $112,986
.Net Developer9$101,109$81,682 – $110,377
DevOps Engineer8$101,088$92,905 – $114,059
Full Stack Developer8$105,612$99,545 – $113,154
QA Automation Engineer8$87,360$81,328 – $102,800
Senior Software Engineer8$103,553$77,653 – $111,376
Full Stack Java Developer7$103,272$102,627 – $112,923
IT Project Manager7$90,000$83,658 – $106,122
Dot Net Developer6$95,139$92,154 – $109,948
Analyst5$102,086$97,053 – $102,885
Automation Test Engineer5$81,890$80,143 – $87,943
Senior Java Developer5$98,904$90,418 – $105,776
Application Developer4$91,520$84,134 – $99,066
Application Developer III4$97,260$95,050 – $99,195
Network Engineer4$86,965$82,291 – $86,965
Senior Full Stack Java Developer4$104,624$100,855 – $107,621
Senior Programmer Analyst4$93,330$85,002 – $104,556
Software Quality Engineer4$66,956$60,674 – $89,908
Developer/Programmer3$108,826$99,258 – $108,826
Dts - .net Developer3$105,976$97,306 – $105,976
Full Stack Engineer3$91,811$87,834 – $98,117
Golang Developer3$105,997$100,323 – $105,997

Showing the top 25 of 76 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,145
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 69 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

316
H-1B LCA filings
73
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 14 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 5. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+35%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,179$98,904 median$111,072

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 16.0%

2022-Q4: $91,385 (22 positions)2023-Q1: $95,232 (28 positions)2023-Q2: $95,909 (49 positions)2023-Q3: $101,192 (19 positions)2023-Q4: $93,256 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $94,245 (21 positions)2024-Q2: $100,069 (22 positions)2024-Q3: $103,210 (17 positions)2024-Q4: $101,150 (19 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (21 positions)2025-Q2: $94,370 (23 positions)2025-Q3: $102,138 (20 positions)2025-Q4: $112,923 (14 positions)2026-Q1: $99,549 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $106,049 (18 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$116,154$88,154

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 11 (3%), med $95,493Level II · Qualified — 294 (93%), med $98,904Level III · Experienced — 11 (3%), med $106,122

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
261$100,069+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
32$85,312+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
10$91,956+7% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
6$81,474—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
5$86,965—
Data Scientists
15-2051
2$91,655—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas96$100,048
North Carolina29$103,272
Iowa22$101,899
Florida21$94,370
Missouri19$85,426
Ohio16$96,574
Arizona14$104,135
Pennsylvania14$100,069
Illinois11$102,690
New Jersey10$97,053
Georgia9$105,227
Michigan8$87,589
Indiana7$86,840
Minnesota6$97,115
Virginia5$106,454
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES LLC has 316 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer