ELITE TECH INFO INC

H-1B pay data: 150 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

150
certified positions
$101,192
Median pay
$98,376
25th pct
$106,000
75th pct
$114,754
90th pct
$89,994
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer87$101,192$91,000 – $108,077
Software Developer35$99,000$97,200 – $119,713
IT Project Manager3$84,500$84,500 – $137,224
Big Data Engineer2$107,036$103,807 – $110,265
Database Developer2$95,888$85,172 – $106,604
IT Consultant2$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Senior Consultant2$96,750$89,350 – $104,150
Senior Software Engineer2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
AWS DevOps Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Business Analyst1$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
Data Analyst/Data Engineer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
DevOps Engineer1$99,923$99,923 – $99,923
Full Stack Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Manhattan WMS Consultant1$127,837$127,837 – $127,837
Salesforce Administrator/Developer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Salesforce Developer1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
SAP Ariba Systems Engineer1$98,904$98,904 – $98,904
SAP Consultant1$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Senior Database Administrator1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Senior Product Architect1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Senior System Engineer1$86,424$86,424 – $86,424
Software Developer/Data Engineer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Software Developers, Applications1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,192
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 48 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

150
H-1B LCA filings
10
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-14%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$89,994$101,192 median$114,754

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 17.4%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (1 positions)2023-Q2: $99,000 (28 positions)2023-Q3: $101,200 (19 positions)2023-Q4: $96,500 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (27 positions)2024-Q3: $106,000 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $88,500 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $105,227 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $98,200 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $109,283 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $114,754 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $116,106 (16 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$120,247$84,359

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 2 (1%), med $82,028Level II · Qualified — 137 (91%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 11 (7%), med $122,117

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
143$101,192+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$84,500—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$99,746—
Management Analysts
13-1111
1$91,062—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$86,424—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas90$101,192
Tennessee13$95,700
Georgia6$102,900
Pennsylvania4$88,450
California3$150,405
New Jersey3$109,300
Illinois3$99,000
Arizona3$103,000
Missouri3$87,402
Kentucky3$93,750
Kansas2$93,250
Michigan2$102,500
Florida2$89,970
Ohio2$96,918
New Hampshire2$122,876
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ELITE TECH INFO INC has 150 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer