Forthright Soft Inc.

H-1B pay data: 140 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

140
certified positions
$103,730
Median pay
$90,792
25th pct
$115,918
75th pct
$123,656
90th pct
$88,448
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer62$90,792$77,670 – $123,656
Software Engineer38$115,918$90,792 – $125,859
Cloud Engineer7$90,792$90,792 – $115,918
QA Automation Engineer6$99,549$99,549 – $103,418
Project Manager4$100,000$94,588 – $100,000
Database Administrator3$93,226$93,226 – $108,168
QA Lead3$96,512$77,143 – $102,037
Automation Test Engineer2$80,840$79,267 – $82,412
Data Analyst2$99,549$92,543 – $106,555
Data Scientist2$110,136$108,672 – $111,600
Application Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Clinical Data Manager1$108,306$108,306 – $108,306
Computer Network Architects1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Computer Systems Architect1$103,730$103,730 – $103,730
Data Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
DevOps Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Information Security Analyst1$104,894$104,894 – $104,894
Information Technology Architect1$103,730$103,730 – $103,730
QA Engineer1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Quality Assurance Analyst1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Solutions Architect1$103,730$103,730 – $103,730

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$103,574
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

140
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-11%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$88,448$103,730 median$123,656

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q2 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 77.6%

2023-Q2: $76,500 (6 positions)2023-Q3: $147,368 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $115,918 (61 positions)2024-Q3: $123,656 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $108,826 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $90,792 (49 positions)2026-Q2: $135,850 (4 positions)2023-Q22026-Q2$157,998$65,870

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 1 (1%), med $107,640Level II · Qualified — 131 (94%), med $103,418Level III · Experienced — 8 (6%), med $117,365

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
109$115,918+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$99,549+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
6$101,865—
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$108,306—
Database Administrators
15-1242
3$93,226—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers, Non R&D
15-1297
2$78,905—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$92,269—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$85,426—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$104,894—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York74$115,918
New Hampshire39$90,792
Michigan18$81,548
California7$147,368
Texas2$108,826
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Forthright Soft Inc. has 140 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer