HCL America Solutions Inc

H-1B pay data: 372 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

372
certified positions
$101,088
Median pay
$90,000
25th pct
$115,162
75th pct
$131,685
90th pct
$77,561
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Mechanical Engineers - II52$93,288$81,829 – $116,339
Programmer Analyst - II49$106,950$83,483 – $124,446
Test Analyst - II28$108,810$95,493 – $113,110
Mechanical Engineers - III25$108,534$96,166 – $113,984
Test Analyst - I23$87,651$60,112 – $98,415
System Architect - III17$140,442$106,700 – $170,914
IT Project Managers - III16$103,976$95,732 – $140,442
Mechanical Engineers - I16$91,704$73,268 – $103,435
Electronics Engineers - II15$110,718$100,635 – $129,501
Technical Lead I11$75,816$61,838 – $111,800
IT Project Manager 310$124,650$107,147 – $131,685
Mechanical Engineer II9$89,086$82,634 – $97,592
Programmer Analyst - I9$95,000$78,414 – $101,229
Electrical Engineers - II8$99,972$96,951 – $141,440
IT Project Managers - IV6$142,709$130,270 – $192,244
Project Manager 35$148,500$120,690 – $164,985
Senior Design Lead5$83,491$81,074 – $96,410
System Architect - IV5$127,171$118,622 – $156,349
Designer/ Design Engineer4$60,919$60,000 – $61,838
Senior Technical Lead4$90,265$84,365 – $103,961
Systems Analyst - II4$105,834$91,866 – $118,984
IT Project Manager - IV3$136,136$131,560 – $143,226
System Architect - II3$131,144$100,629 – $131,144
Systems Analyst - III3$112,500$103,420 – $112,500
Test Lead3$111,800$111,800 – $127,275

Showing the top 25 of 56 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$93,205
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 49 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

372
H-1B LCA filings
45
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 21 · trend 5 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-47%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$77,561$101,088 median$131,685

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 10.1%

2022-Q4: $106,757 (24 positions)2023-Q1: $94,300 (24 positions)2023-Q2: $100,443 (110 positions)2023-Q3: $102,300 (53 positions)2023-Q4: $104,488 (28 positions)2024-Q1: $107,120 (23 positions)2024-Q2: $105,308 (36 positions)2024-Q3: $106,190 (30 positions)2024-Q4: $104,874 (19 positions)2025-Q1: $100,630 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $90,000 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $102,184 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $121,072 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $117,502 (2 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$125,733$85,339

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 67 (18%), med $84,753Level II · Qualified — 202 (54%), med $101,088Level III · Experienced — 86 (23%), med $112,500Level IV · Fully competent — 17 (5%), med $133,370

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
116$96,054+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
88$114,400+10% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
70$103,800+21% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
52$99,906+19% · Above prevailing wage
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
16$112,184+8% · Above prevailing wage
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
11$99,510+9% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
8$112,050—
Software Developers
15-1252
3$155,605—
Computer User Support Specialists
15-1232
3$66,150—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$122,392—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$91,140—
Mechanical Drafters
17-3013
1$60,000—
Health and Safety Engineers, Except Mining Safety Engineers and Inspectors
17-2111
1$123,510—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California118$113,651
Texas39$104,225
Illinois29$95,763
New Jersey24$98,260
Massachusetts23$111,093
Florida18$99,694
Ohio17$92,576
Pennsylvania11$95,000
North Carolina11$122,149
Michigan10$70,408
Arizona9$92,227
Indiana8$91,605
Washington8$99,549
Georgia7$106,741
Maryland6$108,898
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

HCL America Solutions Inc has 372 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer