Homesite Group Incorporated

H-1B pay data: 151 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

151
certified positions
$132,545
Median pay
$114,989
25th pct
$150,075
75th pct
$169,697
90th pct
$107,675
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Engineer35$132,000$112,164 – $151,780
Lead Engineer11$156,000$142,120 – $169,697
Senior Data Scientist8$175,136$147,568 – $187,150
Lead Application Development Engineer6$157,286$149,596 – $164,216
Lead Data Analyst6$124,760$119,850 – $139,581
Senior Data Engineer5$133,775$127,689 – $135,283
Senior Manager, Engineering5$170,000$169,281 – $191,512
Senior Software Engineer5$131,750$120,890 – $143,190
Senior Technical Analyst5$108,501$102,482 – $109,625
Software Engineer5$114,000$102,500 – $127,500
Manager, Engineering4$148,064$139,510 – $151,127
Data Engineer3$109,501$103,769 – $129,492
Engineer3$122,970$109,336 – $132,388
Full Stack Engineer3$120,000$106,320 – $125,289
Lead Data Scientist3$190,500$185,700 – $190,820
Technical Analyst3$94,554$92,511 – $106,111
Actuarial Specialist2$108,897$104,379 – $113,415
Digital and Technology Product Owner2$109,540$109,159 – $109,920
Senior Data Analyst2$115,024$110,242 – $119,805
Senior Digital and Technology Product Owner2$138,448$131,970 – $144,926
Senior IT Quality Assurance Analyst2$122,451$111,815 – $133,087
Senior Product Data Engineer II2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Senior Software Development Engineer in Test2$126,505$126,505 – $126,505
Associate Actuarial Analyst1$96,500$96,500 – $96,500
Business Solutions Manager1$128,544$128,544 – $128,544

Showing the top 25 of 50 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$113,443
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 62 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

151
H-1B LCA filings
58
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.38
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 6 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 8. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-40%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$107,675$132,545 median$169,697

Quarterly median pay 2023-Q1 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 15.1%

2023-Q1: $118,075 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $123,752 (20 positions)2023-Q3: $119,375 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $151,127 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $143,208 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $130,032 (26 positions)2024-Q3: $138,432 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $138,836 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $138,850 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $122,970 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $153,380 (1 positions)2025-Q4: $146,808 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $145,615 (6 positions)2026-Q2: $135,852 (12 positions)2023-Q12026-Q2$158,676$112,779

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 24 (16%), med $104,589Level II · Qualified — 77 (51%), med $126,505Level III · Experienced — 35 (23%), med $149,425Level IV · Fully competent — 15 (10%), med $178,549

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
86$131,875+17% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
20$128,933+20% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
12$168,545+12% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
10$116,337+13% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$115,696—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
5$146,086—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
4$172,568—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$108,501—
Actuaries
15-2011
3$103,250—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts97$134,490
Washington9$120,000
Texas8$132,575
Wisconsin5$132,000
North Carolina4$133,000
New Jersey4$131,161
New Hampshire3$151,127
Ohio3$129,150
Illinois3$132,655
Michigan2$104,386
Nebraska2$128,674
Florida2$133,570
Tennessee2$124,948
Georgia2$164,635
Virginia1$115,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Homesite Group Incorporated has 151 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer