INDOTRONIX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

H-1B pay data: 254 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

254
certified positions
$104,000
Median pay
$93,600
25th pct
$124,800
75th pct
$141,440
90th pct
$85,346
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer56$95,000$85,500 – $118,560
Java Developer19$128,960$91,728 – $168,064
QA Test Engineer Lead11$83,200$83,200 – $104,000
Software Engineer - Java Developer9$114,400$93,184 – $156,000
Business Architect8$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Software Engineer8$88,400$82,056 – $125,008
Architect7$151,840$145,600 – $167,440
Software Engineer / Test Lead7$96,512$92,435 – $119,808
Test Lead7$104,000$104,000 – $122,304
Application Developer6$93,080$85,800 – $93,600
Python Developer6$124,800$105,040 – $140,400
Pega Developer5$124,800$101,920 – $127,296
.Net Full Stack Developer4$104,000$104,000 – $107,640
QA Engineer4$84,240$73,424 – $93,600
Scrum Master3$120,640$99,008 – $123,968
Senior Software/Java Developer3$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Systems Administrator3$95,680$95,680 – $102,336
Technical Lead3$156,000$114,400 – $156,000
Automation QA Engineer2$87,620$87,412 – $87,828
CIO – Systems Engineer2$105,144$105,144 – $105,144
Data Modeler2$126,880$125,216 – $128,544
ETL Tester2$96,720$90,896 – $102,544
Linux Administrator / Openshift Platform Engineer2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
MuleSoft Lead / Architect2$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Oracle Data Architect2$109,200$105,040 – $113,360

Showing the top 25 of 86 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$95,493
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

254
H-1B LCA filings
9
PERM certifications
25.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.04
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+28%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,346$104,000 median$141,440

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 33.7%

2022-Q4: $86,000 (15 positions)2023-Q1: $104,000 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $85,500 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $114,400 (16 positions)2023-Q4: $95,680 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $109,720 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $114,400 (29 positions)2024-Q3: $104,000 (25 positions)2024-Q4: $114,400 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $114,400 (19 positions)2025-Q2: $95,000 (52 positions)2025-Q3: $117,520 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $104,000 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $97,760 (11 positions)2026-Q2: $115,003 (14 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$122,323$80,697

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 56 (22%), med $93,600Level II · Qualified — 95 (37%), med $104,000Level III · Experienced — 72 (28%), med $120,120Level IV · Fully competent — 31 (12%), med $141,440

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
156$109,200+8% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
50$114,400+12% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
39$99,840+15% · Above prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$95,680—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
2$72,800—
Cost Estimators
13-1051
2$101,483—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$90,480—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$104,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas72$114,400
New York38$95,000
North Carolina32$104,000
Pennsylvania26$93,600
New Jersey18$124,228
California10$125,840
Michigan6$99,840
Illinois6$122,720
Delaware6$126,880
Ohio6$85,980
Arizona4$83,200
Indiana4$126,880
Florida4$98,440
Washington3$166,400
Colorado3$95,680
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

INDOTRONIX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION has 254 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer