Infobiz Systems LLC

H-1B pay data: 145 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

145
certified positions
$97,032
Median pay
$85,405
25th pct
$105,997
75th pct
$120,349
90th pct
$83,179
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer69$97,032$85,405 – $112,936
Business Analyst7$81,869$81,869 – $83,953
Full Stack Developer4$93,038$90,607 – $93,038
Fullstack Java Developer4$122,013$122,013 – $122,013
Network Engineer4$88,140$81,478 – $101,223
Oracle EPM Consultant3$131,602$122,600 – $131,602
Senior Java Developer3$109,845$103,955 – $109,845
Developer Level III2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Guidewire Developer2$99,600$97,179 – $102,022
QA Analyst2$87,547$81,324 – $93,770
Senior Business System Analyst2$107,962$106,672 – $109,252
Senior Data Analyst2$101,182$94,717 – $107,646
Senior QA Engineer2$86,455$83,834 – $89,076
Senior System Analyst2$87,807$78,097 – $97,517
Siebel Support Engineer2$88,826$85,456 – $92,196
Software Architect Senior2$91,842$90,486 – $93,199
Software Engineer2$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
System Analyst2$83,418$78,535 – $88,302
Technical Consultant2$178,796$174,104 – $183,489
Application Developer1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Applications Software Consultant1$96,366$96,366 – $96,366
Business System Analyst1$84,032$84,032 – $84,032
DevOps Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
DevOps Engineer1$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Devops/SRE Engineer1$187,741$187,741 – $187,741

Showing the top 25 of 46 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$97,032
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

145
H-1B LCA filings
21
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 14 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+35%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$83,179$97,032 median$120,349

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 34.0%

2022-Q4: $89,835 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $87,172 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $85,405 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $88,317 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $90,293 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $98,301 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $91,021 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $97,032 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $97,032 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $97,032 (17 positions)2025-Q2: $97,032 (16 positions)2025-Q3: $102,190 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $102,190 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $109,845 (9 positions)2026-Q2: $120,349 (17 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$125,591$80,163

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 134 (92%), med $96,803Level III · Experienced — 8 (6%), med $120,349Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (2%), med $99,944

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
122$97,032+0% · Around prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
9$81,869—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
8$91,312—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$98,457—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
2$82,170—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$82,410—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Michigan64$91,021
Texas15$105,997
Pennsylvania11$93,038
North Carolina11$105,997
California6$151,299
Ohio5$96,574
Florida4$90,448
Kentucky4$83,949
Arkansas3$83,325
New Jersey3$89,523
Maryland3$122,013
Colorado2$94,048
Mississippi2$87,807
Virginia2$99,986
New York2$91,842
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Infobiz Systems LLC has 145 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer