INVOLGIXS INC

H-1B pay data: 113 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

113
certified positions
$99,008
Median pay
$91,374
25th pct
$109,283
75th pct
$114,988
90th pct
$78,009
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer12$102,232$92,726 – $113,843
Senior ServiceNow Developer6$114,941$114,400 – $124,394
ServiceNow Developer6$101,306$96,439 – $108,118
Software Engineer6$110,542$99,580 – $115,440
Apigee Engineer4$89,638$80,371 – $98,904
DevOps Engineer4$99,976$75,762 – $115,962
Java Developer4$100,578$99,222 – $109,768
Test Engineer4$82,878$74,381 – $91,374
AI Engineer3$90,210$90,210 – $109,878
Front End Developer3$113,360$105,240 – $113,360
Java Full Stack Developer3$82,056$76,864 – $101,209
Java Fullstack Developer3$90,355$90,355 – $93,949
Power BI Developer3$95,493$75,508 – $95,559
Senior Principal Software Engineer - IT3$115,000$100,493 – $115,000
AI &ML Analytics Platforms Engineer2$112,600$109,946 – $115,254
Akamai Engineer2$78,208$73,366 – $83,050
Android Developer2$102,450$99,613 – $105,288
Business Data Analyst2$68,328$64,567 – $72,089
Full Stack Developer2$96,866$91,791 – $101,941
Hadoop Administrator2$119,704$97,573 – $141,835
RDK-B Engineer2$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
RPA Developer2$100,132$97,935 – $102,328
Salesforce Commerce Cloud Developer2$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
ServiceNow Developer/Management-ITSM2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
AI/ML Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918

Showing the top 25 of 53 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,904
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 50 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

113
H-1B LCA filings
18
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.16
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-6%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$78,009$99,008 median$114,988

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 1.8%

2022-Q4: $93,028 (6 positions)2023-Q1: $98,904 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $92,040 (15 positions)2023-Q3: $99,029 (4 positions)2023-Q4: $114,026 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $101,743 (8 positions)2024-Q2: $101,192 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $99,965 (3 positions)2024-Q4: $80,371 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $103,210 (9 positions)2025-Q2: $102,232 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $91,374 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $113,880 (14 positions)2026-Q1: $114,877 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $91,374 (9 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$120,053$75,195

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 18 (16%), med $87,870Level II · Qualified — 94 (83%), med $101,192Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $97,781

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
88$102,908+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
8$88,993—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
5$80,371—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
5$90,210—
Data Scientists
15-2051
4$82,972—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$78,208—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$97,781—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas67$98,904
Virginia10$114,026
Georgia8$97,250
North Carolina5$101,421
New Jersey4$115,918
California4$113,443
Illinois3$94,016
Arizona3$86,611
Tennessee3$98,862
Pennsylvania2$93,714
Florida1$85,613
South Carolina1$72,155
Minnesota1$97,781
New York1$95,576
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

INVOLGIXS INC has 113 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer