IP HEIGHTS LLC

H-1B pay data: 253 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

253
certified positions
$94,682
Median pay
$83,325
25th pct
$107,702
75th pct
$123,656
90th pct
$78,478
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
IT Project Manager75$78,478$76,319 – $94,682
Network Engineer15$81,453$70,171 – $91,333
Java Developer11$109,283$96,866 – $131,997
QA Engineer7$99,549$86,923 – $112,769
Azure DevOps Engineer4$132,880$118,383 – $145,646
CyberArk Consultant4$88,732$83,256 – $91,720
Machine Learning Engineer4$102,710$96,618 – $102,877
Quality Specialist4$107,702$107,702 – $131,086
Software Developer4$107,920$106,165 – $113,928
Tableau Developer4$102,523$95,720 – $109,283
Test Consultant4$131,612$118,115 – $133,432
Business Analyst3$103,917$93,467 – $103,917
Cloud Solutions Developer3$101,421$99,407 – $101,421
Data Engineer3$109,491$101,021 – $123,769
Data Scientist3$86,736$86,736 – $90,114
DevOps Engineer3$117,021$90,064 – $117,021
Hadoop Administrator3$98,904$98,904 – $100,668
Java Backend Developer3$127,338$110,781 – $128,269
Modem Test Engineer3$119,808$116,646 – $130,707
Network Administrator3$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Project Manager3$77,854$75,475 – $91,316
QA Analyst3$96,845$92,052 – $101,038
ServiceNow Developer3$101,192$92,323 – $105,036
Software Engineer3$102,294$101,412 – $133,561
Technical Project Manager3$116,239$99,809 – $128,163

Showing the top 25 of 80 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,078
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 60 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

253
H-1B LCA filings
53
PERM certifications
1.9%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.21
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 6 · denial 19 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-36%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$78,478$94,682 median$123,656

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 6.9%

2022-Q4: $98,904 (13 positions)2023-Q1: $88,598 (16 positions)2023-Q2: $94,890 (40 positions)2023-Q3: $96,866 (17 positions)2023-Q4: $84,292 (16 positions)2024-Q1: $102,294 (15 positions)2024-Q2: $78,478 (38 positions)2024-Q3: $105,997 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $90,002 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $90,854 (11 positions)2025-Q2: $90,002 (25 positions)2025-Q3: $127,941 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $94,682 (21 positions)2026-Q2: $105,747 (9 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$135,360$71,059

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 6 (2%), med $89,544Level II · Qualified — 244 (97%), med $94,682Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (0%), med $125,923

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
96$105,997+3% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
85$78,478+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
21$102,835+0% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
14$85,998+6% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
9$90,958—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
7$103,917—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
5$75,670—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
5$115,586—
Database Administrators
15-1242
4$91,333—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
3$107,702—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
2$91,468—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$127,192—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$94,370—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey105$90,002
Texas29$101,192
California24$124,222
Pennsylvania11$91,333
Washington9$128,502
Georgia9$90,958
Ohio7$98,904
Virginia6$118,362
Colorado6$116,303
New York5$90,147
Utah5$66,560
North Carolina4$101,421
Arizona4$102,294
Illinois4$94,006
Rhode Island3$111,800
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

IP HEIGHTS LLC has 253 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer