IQUBETECHNOLOGIES INC

H-1B pay data: 113 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

113
certified positions
$94,016
Median pay
$86,820
25th pct
$103,210
75th pct
$115,918
90th pct
$82,073
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer70$94,754$82,971 – $116,692
Software Developers10$89,253$89,253 – $115,918
Business Analyst6$100,506$89,876 – $112,600
Software Engineer6$94,142$65,707 – $109,283
Information Technology Project Manager2$86,580$80,098 – $93,062
Lead System Consultant - System Analysis and Programs2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Project Manager2$90,032$80,789 – $99,276
Automation Engineer1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Business Analyst / Information Technology Specialist1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Business Analyst / IT Specialist1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Computer Programmer1$73,445$73,445 – $73,445
Computer Systems Analyst1$82,555$82,555 – $82,555
Computing Services Director1$143,811$143,811 – $143,811
Data Analyst1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Data Engineer1$122,949$122,949 – $122,949
IT Analyst1$88,026$88,026 – $88,026
Senior Uc & Colloboration Engineer1$129,293$129,293 – $129,293
Software Application Analyst1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086
Software Developer / IT Specialist1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Solutions Architect1$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Test Analyst1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976
UI Developer1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$94,016
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 48 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

113
H-1B LCA filings
24
PERM certifications
25.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.21
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-29%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$82,073$94,016 median$115,918

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 12.6%

2022-Q4: $91,198 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $109,283 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $86,820 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $78,478 (1 positions)2023-Q4: $89,253 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $100,506 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $89,253 (41 positions)2024-Q3: $95,493 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $101,192 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $118,321 (4 positions)2025-Q2: $95,493 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $102,190 (5 positions)2025-Q4: $120,640 (6 positions)2026-Q1: $129,293 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $102,700 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$136,915$70,856

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 60 (53%), med $89,253Level II · Qualified — 52 (46%), med $105,227Level III · Experienced — 1 (1%), med $66,414

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
91$95,493+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
7$78,478—
Management Analysts
13-1111
3$100,506—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
3$99,549—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
3$82,555—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$73,445—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$101,587—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$143,811—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$83,200—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$122,949—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$129,293—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey71$94,682
Virginia7$88,442
Georgia7$102,877
North Carolina6$101,109
Texas6$94,609
Missouri4$85,426
Michigan3$102,190
Illinois2$86,508
Pennsylvania2$84,053
Arkansas1$109,283
West Virginia1$66,414
Maryland1$88,442
Delaware1$84,781
Connecticut1$82,347
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

IQUBETECHNOLOGIES INC has 113 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer