LanceSoft Inc.

H-1B pay data: 151 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

151
certified positions
$96,000
Median pay
$79,165
25th pct
$120,000
75th pct
$134,181
90th pct
$69,638
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Quality Engineer4$100,000$86,000 – $100,000
Computer Systems Analyst3$103,917$97,583 – $114,699
Data Analyst3$82,555$71,873 – $82,555
Manufacturing Batch Record Reviewer3$79,165$79,165 – $79,165
Manufacturing Engineer3$86,882$86,882 – $92,256
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer3$115,000$109,400 – $115,000
Validation Consultant3$79,165$77,151 – $81,495
Validation Engineer3$95,139$76,369 – $99,028
Application Developer2$108,828$96,966 – $120,690
ASIC/RTL Design Engineer - Senior2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
AWS Cloud Security Architect2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Board Verification Engineer2$125,694$119,937 – $131,452
Business Intelligence Analyst2$82,992$80,812 – $85,172
Co-Op Firmware Engineer2$80,302$72,060 – $88,544
Deviation Investigator2$80,621$79,456 – $81,786
Manufacturing Operator2$71,282$71,282 – $71,282
Memory PHY RTL - Silicon Design Engineer2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Operations Planning Coordinator2$52,852$50,490 – $55,215
Process Engineer2$74,464$71,402 – $77,526
RF Engineer2$100,000$92,000 – $108,000
Senior Business Analyst2$132,090$125,842 – $138,339
Senior Database Administrator2$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Senior .Net Developer2$92,601$90,520 – $94,682
Senior Software Engineer2$141,751$131,152 – $152,350
Software Developer2$107,500$105,500 – $109,500

Showing the top 25 of 114 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,563
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

151
H-1B LCA filings
8
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.05
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 16 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+65%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$69,638$96,000 median$134,181

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 7.9%

2022-Q4: $103,698 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $115,800 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $125,000 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $90,500 (2 positions)2023-Q4: $112,300 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $87,162 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $70,000 (8 positions)2024-Q3: $123,656 (9 positions)2024-Q4: $110,000 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $100,000 (3 positions)2025-Q2: $79,165 (34 positions)2025-Q3: $94,286 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $100,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $103,917 (13 positions)2026-Q2: $95,514 (24 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$133,250$61,750

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 51 (34%), med $78,000Level II · Qualified — 62 (41%), med $100,000Level III · Experienced — 29 (19%), med $120,000Level IV · Fully competent — 9 (6%), med $135,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
40$79,582+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
26$117,959+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
12$86,726+6% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
10$90,858+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
9$100,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
6$109,821—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
6$125,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
3$160,000—
Logisticians
13-1081
3$49,899—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
3$118,498—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$101,421—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$128,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
2$68,852—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$101,930—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
2$165,000—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
2$111,394—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
2$63,128—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
2$130,000—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
1$150,000—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
1$160,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
1$93,000—
Cost Estimators
13-1051
1$76,357—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$70,000—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$70,000—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
1$65,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas22$111,086
Virginia15$79,165
California14$118,650
Minnesota11$108,000
New York10$86,882
Florida10$71,282
New Jersey9$117,395
Maryland9$79,165
Colorado7$102,419
Indiana4$85,134
Massachusetts4$118,640
Illinois4$96,423
North Carolina4$117,500
Pennsylvania3$155,000
Michigan3$76,357
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

LanceSoft Inc. has 151 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer