Lenora Systems, Inc

H-1B pay data: 137 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

137
certified positions
$101,400
Median pay
$91,000
25th pct
$108,300
75th pct
$121,080
90th pct
$87,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Computer Systems Analyst88$99,200$87,000 – $110,000
Software Engineer20$127,400$95,000 – $138,000
Computer Systems Engineer17$108,100$95,000 – $111,550
Network Engineer7$95,000$91,100 – $105,380
Database Administrators1$100,693$100,693 – $100,693
Principal Consultant - IAM1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Project Management Specialists1$83,470$83,470 – $83,470
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers1$108,700$108,700 – $108,700
Validation Engineer1$97,200$97,200 – $97,200

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$101,358
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 44 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

137
H-1B LCA filings
0
PERM certifications
100.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.00
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 0. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-36%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$87,000$101,400 median$121,080

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 9.1%

2022-Q4: $101,400 (3 positions)2023-Q1: $101,400 (15 positions)2023-Q2: $101,400 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $102,000 (3 positions)2023-Q4: $98,975 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $109,000 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $95,000 (46 positions)2024-Q3: $126,500 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $90,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $90,000 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $108,100 (15 positions)2025-Q3: $111,550 (9 positions)2026-Q1: $103,275 (2 positions)2026-Q2: $92,193 (10 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$131,975$84,525

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 41 (30%), med $87,000Level II · Qualified — 96 (70%), med $108,300

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
86$97,000+5% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
22$125,200+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
18$108,100+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
6$93,050—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$105,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
1$97,200—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$100,693—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$83,470—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$108,700—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Washington97$108,100
Texas16$95,000
North Carolina6$95,500
New Jersey5$86,800
California3$97,200
Michigan3$95,000
Minnesota2$107,350
Arizona1$87,000
Wisconsin1$87,000
Pennsylvania1$106,000
Virginia1$123,000
Oklahoma1$96,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Lenora Systems, Inc has 137 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer