LITMUS7 SYSTEMS CONSULTING INC

H-1B pay data: 112 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

112
certified positions
$140,000
Median pay
$122,000
25th pct
$150,000
75th pct
$160,000
90th pct
$119,564
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Lead Consultant36$150,000$124,836 – $162,500
Senior Technical Consultant36$140,000$122,000 – $160,000
Technical Consultant26$121,000$104,000 – $132,500
Principal Consultant6$177,500$155,000 – $245,000
Program Manager3$150,000$143,600 – $170,000
Human Resource Specialist2$119,508$119,502 – $119,514
Head - Human Resources1$119,000$119,000 – $119,000
Lead Technical Consultant1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Technical Service Delivery Manager1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$107,203
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

112
H-1B LCA filings
7
PERM certifications
12.5%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.06
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+27%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$119,564$140,000 median$160,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 13.5%

2022-Q4: $129,918 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $140,000 (9 positions)2023-Q2: $122,000 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $135,000 (2 positions)2023-Q4: $122,000 (3 positions)2024-Q1: $150,000 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $120,000 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $145,000 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $147,500 (6 positions)2025-Q1: $138,000 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $129,000 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $150,000 (7 positions)2025-Q4: $150,000 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $175,000 (3 positions)2026-Q2: $147,500 (14 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$183,250$111,750

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level II · Qualified — 97 (87%), med $140,000Level III · Experienced — 13 (12%), med $145,000Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (2%), med $175,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
58$135,000+42% · Above prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
26$146,250+21% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
11$122,000+12% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$165,000—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
3$119,500—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$160,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$150,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$142,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$129,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
1$150,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$155,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California87$140,000
Maryland11$141,000
Texas4$152,500
New York2$137,500
Wisconsin2$120,000
Washington1$150,000
South Carolina1$142,000
Massachusetts1$130,000
North Carolina1$135,000
Oregon1$130,000
Ohio1$155,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

LITMUS7 SYSTEMS CONSULTING INC has 112 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer